About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Dartford, Kent

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Dartford, Kent on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Alderwood Primary24781%7%28.1
Alexander McLeod Primary58769%13%27.9
Aveley Primary37861%11%26.6
Bannockburn Primary66495%25%30.4
Baring Primary26686%29%30.2
Barnehurst Junior (Foundation)24095%37%31.1
Barrington Primary24587%27%30.3
Beam Primary60795%35%30.5
Bean Primary19577%10%26.5
Bedonwell Junior47274%26%28.8
Belmont Castle Academy72072%10%27.5
Belmont Primary46782%27%29.0
Benhurst Primary31184%36%30.5
Bickley Primary38981%23%29.7
Birkbeck Primary45889%39%30.8
Bishop John Robinson C of E Primary23476%38%29.5
Bishop Ridley C of E VA Primary42483%29%29.8
Blenheim Primary and Nursery20791%22%30.1
Bligh Junior23789%16%28.9
Bonnygate Primary35274%10%28.1
Borough Green Primary31377%27%29.0
Boxgrove Primary43086%37%30.3
Brady Primary21174%19%28.2
Brampton Primary41885%44%30.1
Branfil Primary44889%28%30.1
Brindishe Lee26997%57%33.1
Bromley Trust Alternative Provision AcademyNEW
Brooklands Primary25497%43%31.4
Bulphan C of E Primary9383%17%28.9
Burnt Ash Primary42895%22%30.3
Burnt Oak Junior23075%23%29.3
Bursted Wood Primary47492%40%31.2
Burwood42
Cardwell Primary48898%59%31.9
Castilion Primary41990%26%29.7
Castlecombe Primary25265%26%27.7
Cecil Road Primary and Nursery47081%28%29.5
Chadwell St Mary Primary18780%20%28.8
Charlton Manor Primary46083%19%28.5
Chelsfield Primary9280%20%29.1
Cherry Orchard Primary24997%50%32.2
Chislehurst (St Nicholas) C of E Primary210100%48%32.6
Christ Church C of E Primary, Shooters Hill20596%59%32.1
Cobham Primary21997%47%31.5
Conway Primary43583%31%30.0
Cooper's Lane Primary56683%19%29.0
Corbets Tey1080%0%12.2
Crockenhill Primary20588%31%30.0
Crook Log Primary40387%19%28.7
Culverstone Green Primary19768%16%28.3
Cuxton Community Junior19271%19%27.9
Cuxton Community JuniorNEW
Danson Primary48892%36%30.7
Darenth Community Primary14371%7%28.1
Darrick Wood Junior38485%32%29.7
Dartford Bridge Community Primary28470%26%28.4
Days Lane Primary68089%48%31.1
De Lucy Primary55185%31%29.8
Deansfield Primary47498%61%32.4
Deneholm Primary41277%21%28.4
Dilkes Academy47085%31%29.7
Discovery Primary59091%27%29.8
Dover Road Community Primary072%15%27.3
Downsview Community Primary1830%0%NA
Drew Primary44678%20%28.3
Drumbeat and ASD Service1670%0%12.3
Dulverton Primary44595%51%31.2
Ealdham Primary40289%27%29.7
East Tilbury Primary and Nursery291
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Eastcote Primary23994%32%29.8
Edgebury Primary22473%24%28.6
Eglinton Primary58265%25%27.7
Elm Park Primary39584%21%29.8
Eltham C of E Primary31295%32%30.6
Farnborough Primary221100%33%31.0
Fawkham C of E Primary10585%31%30.2
Five Elms Primary52871%10%27.3
Fleetdown Primary50288%37%30.3
Fossdene Primary39185%10%29.0
Foster's Primary41079%36%29.1
Foxfield Primary62567%4%26.8
Gallions Mount Primary42272%10%26.4
Gallions Primary61080%16%28.7
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
George Carey C of E Primary46588%28%29.2
Godwin Primary59591%28%30.4
Good Shepherd RC27792%38%30.6
Gordon Primary45088%39%30.1
GoresbrookNEW
Gravel Hill Primary27587%20%29.4
Green Street Green Primary44085%38%30.0
Greenacres Primary and Language Impairment Unit26376%16%27.2
Greenslade Primary24185%22%29.6
Haberdashers' Aske's Crayford Academy124075%5%27.0
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy150580%20%28.0
Hacton Primary42788%35%30.8
Haimo Primary28896%12%28.8
Halstead Community Primary6767%22%27.7
Harris Primary Academy MayflowerNEW
Hartley Primary Academy41388%34%30.5
Hawksmoor63293%41%31.3
Hayes Primary64891%48%31.5
Henwick Primary34195%54%31.9
Heronsgate Primary79590%34%29.8
Herringham Primary Academy37873%18%28.2
Hextable Primary39284%32%29.8
High Firs Primary20571%25%28.2
Higham Primary20869%10%28.1
Hillsgrove Primary44372%23%28.6
Hillside Primary36079%14%27.2
Holy Cross Catholic Primary31790%29%30.0
Holy Family Catholic Primary206100%32%30.7
Holy Innocents Catholic Primary21494%63%32.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, Dartford39771%16%27.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary48875%22%28.9
Holy Trinity Lamorbey C of E Primary42284%26%29.3
Hook Lane Primary44071%29%28.6
Horizon Primary Academy16743%4%25.6
Horn Park Primary40197%56%32.4
Horton Kirby C of E Primary30187%32%29.6
Hunters Hall Primary69286%31%29.7
Hurst Primary66283%24%29.9
Ifield2100%0%13.7
Ightham Primary20285%31%30.3
Istead Rise Primary25974%10%27.4
John Perry Primary52573%9%26.8
Jubilee Primary435NANANA
Kemsing Primary20686%21%29.3
Kidbrooke Park Primary40584%8%28.2
Kings Farm Primary377NANANA
Knockhall Community Primary45783%38%29.5
Knockhall Community PrimaryNEW
La Fontaine AcademyNEW
La Salette Catholic Primary21087%47%31.1
Langafel C of E Primary27180%20%29.0
Lansdowne Primary Academy65064%5%25.8
Launcelot Primary45677%9%27.7
Lawn Primary21588%29%27.7
Leesons Primary21083%10%27.8
Lessness Heath Primary64968%12%27.3
Linton Mead Primary45177%9%29.1
Little Thurrock Primary56485%28%29.3
Longlands Primary29175%35%29.3
Manor Community Primary58092%56%31.9
Manor Oak Primary19665%20%28.0
Manor Primary55456%16%26.5
Manor PrimaryNEW
Marjorie McClure990%0%13.3
Marsh Green Primary33877%19%28.8
Marvels Lane Primary44587%30%29.3
Mayplace Primary47187%10%28.6
Mayplace PrimaryNEW
Maypole Primary32493%13%29.8
Meopham Community Academy43392%27%30.2
Middle Park Primary42093%21%29.9
Midfield Primary33184%29%28.5
Montbelle Primary45178%22%29.0
Monteagle Primary73678%20%28.0
Mottingham Primary33665%2%27.2
Mulgrave Primary52184%10%28.4
New Ash Green Primary30070%13%28.4
Newtons Primary34167%18%27.5
Nightingale Primary23886%21%28.6
Normandy Primary57759%15%27.4
Northumberland Heath Primary55785%23%29.2
Northwood Primary21786%7%27.2
Notre Dame Catholic Primary20788%19%28.5
Oakfield Community Primary60988%20%29.6
Old Bexley C of E Primary70786%36%29.8
Orchard230100%24%29.5
Orsett C of E Primary21290%33%30.5
Otford Primary34988%56%30.8
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary20696%58%32.2
Our Lady of Hartley Catholic Primary, Hartley, Longfield21287%52%31.3
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary47988%40%30.6
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Dartford21997%48%32.0
Painters Ash Primary40170%10%27.3
Parish C of E Primary52475%18%28.4
Parkway Primary25693%34%30.6
Parkwood Hall81SUPPSUPPSUPP
Parsloes Primary55880%12%29.0
Parsonage Farm Primary46784%23%29.1
Peareswood Primary32770%3%27.4
Pelham Primary45882%25%30.1
Perry Hall Primary42590%34%30.7
Platt C of E Primary13083%29%28.9
Plumcroft Primary66186%19%28.9
Poverest Primary20591%13%28.4
Pratts Bottom Primary71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Princes Plain Primary54781%26%28.4
Raglan Primary43481%29%29.3
Rainham Village Primary45772%12%27.6
Rangefield Primary462NANANA
Raynehurst Primary40280%25%29.1
Red Hill Primary69180%27%28.6
Richard Alibon Primary with ARP for Cognitive and Learning Difficulties : SEN Base61575%18%28.2
Riverside2070%0%12.4
Riverview Junior49477%24%28.8
Rockliffe Manor Primary23886%28%29.2
Roding Primary107774%14%27.9
Rosherville C of E Primary13054%23%25.2
Rowhill1090%0%22.0
Royal Park Primary27779%21%28.5
Rush Green Primary80679%38%29.6
Saint Mary Magdalene C of E Primary40393%17%30.4
Scargill Junior29194%46%31.3
Scotts Park Primary47288%35%30.3
Scotts Primary213100%67%33.2
Seal C of E Primary16881%31%28.9
Sedley's C of E Primary9892%38%30.6
Sevenoaks Primary47790%47%31.2
Shaw Primary Academy42786%29%29.3
Shears Green Junior47475%21%28.4
Shenstone750%0%12.0
Sherington Primary49395%43%31.1
Sherwood Park Primary42088%25%29.0
Shoreham Village99SUPPSUPPSUPP
Shorne C of E Primary20875%32%28.8
Singlewell Primary20990%21%29.1
Slade Green Primary294
Somers Heath Primary23875%29%28.9
South Rise Primary66289%45%31.3
Southborough Primary43078%26%29.0
Southwood Primary54369%12%27.4
St Alban's Catholic Primary21093%38%30.2
St Anselm's Catholic Primary21189%39%30.6
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary, Swanley34793%48%30.6
St Botolph's C of E Primary27197%31%30.2
St Fidelis Catholic Primary46987%45%30.5
St George's C of E Primary19583%23%29.2
St George's, Bickley, C of E Primary30198%24%32.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary207100%36%32.2
St John's Catholic Primary, Gravesend72291%26%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40495%30%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42493%38%30.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20292%46%31.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary21090%40%31.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Northfleet24386%34%30.6
St Katharine's Knockholt C of E Primary19786%27%28.9
St Lawrence C of E Primary8491%64%32.2
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary24789%48%30.9
St Margaret Clitherows RC Primary29085%32%30.5
St Margaret's C of E Primary29576%21%28.5
St Mark's C of E Primary42592%52%31.6
St Mary Cray AcademyNEW
St Mary's Catholic Primary42390%14%28.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary47293%33%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary31374%12%27.9
St Mary's C of E Primary24563%3%26.3
St Michael's East Wickham C of E Primary21297%22%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary36098%34%30.5
St Paul's Cray C of E Primary23677%15%27.8
St Paulinus C of E Primary209100%45%31.8
St Pauls' C of E Primary10988%6%29.3
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary21591%28%29.7
St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary20070%27%28.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary43591%21%30.0
St Peter's Catholic Primary21093%57%31.8
St Philomena's RC Primary21281%22%29.3
St Stephen's Catholic Primary41895%32%30.7
St Thomas A Beckett RC Primary31593%41%30.1
St Thomas More Catholic Primary20296%32%30.7
St Thomas More Catholic Primary38588%26%30.2
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary62384%27%29.4
St Vincent's Catholic Primary22697%56%31.9
Stansted C of E Primary5656%11%28.0
Stifford Clays Primary73183%26%29.6
Stone St Mary's C of E Primary43080%28%29.6
Sutton-at-Hone C of E Primary35484%20%29.1
Suttons Primary21692%28%30.4
Temple Hill Community Primary and Nursery55469%10%27.6
Thames View Junior44074%19%28.0
Thameside Primary57076%24%28.7
The Anthony Roper Primary31984%38%30.3
The Brent Primary41784%39%30.6
The Business Academy Bexley151176%22%28.1
The Craylands20880%30%28.9
The Gateway Primary Free10769%13%27.8
The Gateway Primary21293%38%31.3
The Highway Primary21974%26%28.5
The James Cambell Primary86673%9%28.2
The James Oglethorpe Primary29978%24%28.5
The Leys Primary36786%19%29.2
The R J Mitchell Primary21797%23%30.1
Thomas Arnold Primary48179%13%28.8
Thorntree Primary25375%32%28.7
Timbercroft Primary43074%23%28.5
Treetops2750%0%15.5
Trinity2750%0%12.0
Trottiscliffe C of E Primary7657%29%27.2
Tudor Court Primary81984%31%30.7
Upland Primary45990%29%30.4
Upminster Junior36592%21%29.8
Upton Primary48171%26%28.6
Vigo Village18281%37%30.5
Warren Primary50682%27%29.0
Warren Road Primary84188%34%30.5
Waterside2738%0%23.3
West Hill Primary49272%22%28.4
West Kingsdown C of E VC Primary15738%5%24.3
West Thurrock Academy52990%17%29.4
Westbrooke3025%0%22.5
Westcourt Primary24868%14%25.8
Westgate Primary20883%20%30.0
Whitehill Primary565NANANA
Whybridge Junior24078%22%28.9
William Ford C of E Primary35799%52%32.0
Willow Bank Primary229
Willow Dene1590%0%12.6
Windrush Primary43093%50%31.4
Wingfield Primary21674%26%28.7
Winsor Primary58865%14%26.9
Woodhill Primary54084%30%29.8
Woodside Academy50291%24%29.3
Woodside2000%0%13.6
Wrotham Road Primary44851%29%26.3
Wyborne Primary45687%22%29.6
Wykeham Primary43678%22%28.7
York Road Junior Academy33360%7%26.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1