Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Dartford, Kent on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Alderwood Primary24987%22%28.2
Alexander McLeod Primary57071%8%28
Aveley Primary35271%12%27
Bannockburn Primary60293%32%30.7
Baring Primary27183%31%30
Barnehurst Junior (Foundation)24682%23%29.3
Barrington Primary23967%13%27.9
Beam Primary57591%17%28.9
Bean Primary19074%9%27.3
Bedonwell Junior47479%28%29.1
Belmont Primary47682%32%30
Belvedere Junior28768%5%27.6
Benhurst Primary31584%16%29.7
Benyon Primary23742%23%25.9
Bickley Primary36190%43%30.3
Birkbeck Primary46188%24%29.4
Bishop John Robinson C of E Primary23075%29%28.7
Bishop Ridley C of E VA Primary42587%25%29.2
Blenheim Primary and Nursery21543%0%24.4
Bligh Junior21976%22%28.7
Bonnygate Primary31386%10%27.2
Borough Green Primary30054%11%27
Boxgrove Primary41391%32%30.4
Brady Primary21274%26%28.6
Brampton Primary41767%30%28.7
Branfil Primary42085%22%29.4
Brindishe Lee28093%43%31
Brooklands Primary256100%67%31.6
Bulphan C of E Primary8283%8%27.3
Burnt Ash Primary41892%35%31.6
Burnt Oak Junior23583%25%29.7
Bursted Wood Primary47191%34%30.9
Burwood40
Cardwell Primary47594%36%31.5
Castilion Primary39485%24%29.3
Castlecombe Primary23478%11%27.7
Cecil Road Primary and Nursery46076%20%28.8
Chadwell St Mary Primary18589%11%28.3
Chantry Primary24337%0%23.3
Charlton Manor Primary47775%28%28.8
Chelsfield Primary9855%9%27.3
Cherry Orchard Primary23787%48%31.7
Chislehurst (St Nicholas) C of E Primary216100%59%33.2
Christ Church C of E Primary, Shooters Hill19096%54%31.2
Christ Church, Erith,C of E VA Primary36873%5%27.9
Cobham Primary216100%47%31.2
Conway Primary42771%29%28
Cooper's Lane Primary53686%28%29.9
Corbets Tey1060%0%12.6
Crockenhill Primary20667%27%28.6
Crook Log Primary40380%24%29.1
Culverstone Green Primary18579%26%28.2
Cuxton Community Junior18155%10%26.3
Danson Primary45593%40%30.7
Darenth Community Primary13885%8%28.3
Darrick Wood Junior37786%35%30
Dartford Bridge Community Primary23183%50%31.1
Days Lane Primary68090%41%30.6
De Lucy Primary50779%15%28.5
Deansfield Primary48789%49%31
Deneholm Primary39466%21%27.1
Dilkes Primary46785%27%29.9
Discovery Primary496
Dover Road Community Primary51556%13%25.8
Downsview Community Primary16190%20%29.1
Drew Primary45571%25%28
Drumbeat and ASD Service1560%0%12.9
Dulverton Primary43995%43%31.1
Ealdham Primary35790%39%29.4
East Wickham Junior34067%16%27.7
Eastbury Primary79269%7%27.2
Eastcote Primary22786%24%29.4
Edgebury Primary22585%38%30.5
Eglinton Primary53688%25%29.3
Elm Park Primary40080%20%28.4
Eltham C of E Primary30879%24%29.8
Farnborough Primary21997%34%31.1
Fawkham C of E Primary10367%25%28.4
Five Elms Primary51784%14%28
Fleetdown Primary47283%24%28.9
Fossdene Primary37470%16%27.2
Foster's Primary39089%30%29.6
Foxfield Primary57675%10%27.4
Gallions Mount Primary43775%17%27.7
Gallions Primary58179%28%28.8
Gascoigne Primary108360%17%26.4
George Carey C of E Primary38370%35%28.2
Godwin Primary55878%26%28.6
Good Shepherd RC27593%22%28.7
Gordon Primary45298%46%31.9
Gravel Hill Primary25785%23%29.7
Gray's Farm Primary43756%8%26.9
Green Street Green Primary43677%34%28.9
Greenacres Primary and Language Impairment Unit25258%5%25.7
Greenslade Primary23996%18%30
Haberdashers' Aske's Crayford Academy79577%13%28.2
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy150675%16%27.2
Hacton Primary42083%35%30.2
Haimo Primary28892%16%29.2
Halstead Community Primary7338%0%24.7
Hartley Primary38886%40%30.7
Hawksmoor60995%36%31.6
Hayes Primary64697%43%31.1
Henwick Primary35269%9%27.7
Heronsgate Primary76385%33%30.2
Herringham Primary37071%20%28.2
Hextable Primary39283%15%28.2
High Firs Primary19774%26%28.7
Higham Primary21186%31%29.3
Hillsgrove Primary43384%34%29.8
Hillside Primary36259%6%25.4
Holy Cross Catholic Primary31775%17%29.3
Holy Family Catholic Primary19987%30%30.5
Holy Innocents Catholic Primary21681%25%29.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, Dartford36758%13%26.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary49579%21%28.8
Holy Trinity Lamorbey C of E Primary43187%36%30.1
Hook Lane Primary45680%29%29.4
Horizon Primary Academy14460%0%25.9
Horn Park Primary38180%16%29.3
Horton Kirby C of E Primary29365%23%28.7
Hunters Hall Primary70684%23%28.6
Hurst Primary63488%31%29.7
Ifield1970%0%12.2
Ightham Primary20378%41%30.2
Istead Rise Primary27444%6%25.6
John Perry Primary48278%11%28
Jubilee Primary43384%22%29.6
Kemsing Primary20881%29%28.9
Kidbrooke Park Primary38293%11%29
Kings Farm Primary33023%0%22.7
Knockhall Community Primary45880%25%29.4
La Salette Catholic Primary21093%47%31.4
Langafel C of E Primary24062%6%26.9
Langtons Junior34278%24%29.2
Lansdowne Primary Academy61055%6%26.6
Launcelot Primary44688%29%29.8
Lawn Primary20960%0%25.4
Leesons Primary20872%14%26.8
Lessness Heath Primary61173%8%27.2
Linton Mead Primary48973%13%27.8
Little Thurrock Primary55175%25%28.7
Longlands Primary30775%41%30
Manor Community Primary55693%36%30.7
Manor Oak Primary20350%6%24.8
Manor Primary57870%17%27.7
Marjorie McClure96SUPPSUPPSUPP
Marsh Green Primary30252%9%25.6
Marvels Lane Primary41474%19%27.6
Mayplace Primary45777%16%28.3
Maypole Primary29087%26%29.9
Meopham Community Academy43381%23%29.6
Middle Park Primary39982%10%27.8
Midfield Primary288100%19%29.3
Montbelle Primary45967%18%27.8
Monteagle Primary70563%14%27.1
Mottingham Primary30572%16%28.1
Mulgrave Primary48489%30%29.2
New Ash Green Primary30673%18%28.2
Newtons Primary32661%19%27
Nightingale Primary23386%33%29.7
Normandy Primary55269%11%27.2
Northumberland Heath Primary52879%17%28.9
Northwood Primary20060%23%27.2
Notre Dame Catholic Primary20783%23%29
Oakfield Community Primary56886%23%28.8
Old Bexley C of E Primary70891%43%30.7
Orchard22693%21%29.5
Orsett C of E Primary20990%17%30.1
Otford Primary34289%37%30.7
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary20790%29%30.4
Our Lady of Hartley Catholic Primary, Hartley, Longfield20688%38%30.3
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary46985%42%29.9
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Dartford21790%26%31.2
Painters Ash Primary39366%13%26.9
Parish C of E Primary49181%33%29.5
Parkway Primary25380%23%29.2
Parkwood Hall75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Parsloes Primary52671%2%27.1
Parsonage Farm Primary44780%22%27.9
Peareswood Primary29868%14%27.5
Pelham Primary44590%22%29.6
Perry Hall Primary42483%29%29.5
Platt C of E Primary14684%28%28.9
Plumcroft Primary63773%13%27.1
Poverest Primary20776%16%28.2
Pratts Bottom Primary6990%30%29.6
Princes Plain Primary49060%17%26.4
Purfleet Primary39643%2%24.4
Quarry Hill Primary and Pre52563%13%27
Raglan Primary44166%24%27.6
Rainham Village Primary42769%4%26.5
Rangefield Primary44792%25%30
Raynehurst Primary39044%0%25.7
Red Hill Primary67480%18%28.3
Richard Alibon Primary with ARP for Cognitive and Learning Difficulties : SEN Base56277%15%27.4
Riverside2070%0%12.2
Riverview Junior48178%24%29.1
Rockliffe Manor Primary24771%25%27.8
Roding Primary94184%18%29
Rosherville C of E Primary13350%10%26.9
Rowhill1090%0%17.2
Royal Park Primary23676%20%29.3
Rush Green Primary34674%17%28.3
Saint Mary Magdalene C of E Primary37290%59%31.3
Scargill Junior29192%30%30.1
Scotts Park Primary43671%26%28.8
Scotts Primary212100%40%31.4
Seal C of E Primary18282%32%28.6
Sedley's C of E Primary9092%25%28.8
Sevenoaks Primary45589%40%30.6
Shaw Primary40277%16%28.8
Shears Green Junior47174%20%28.7
Shenstone74SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sherington Primary47491%34%30.4
Sherwood Park Primary40979%19%27.6
Shoreham Village10086%21%29.3
Shorne C of E Primary20381%19%29.4
Singlewell Primary20993%27%29.5
Slade Green Junior25859%12%27.1
Somers Heath Primary22377%10%27.4
South Rise Primary65788%28%30.2
Southborough Primary42861%7%27.1
Southwood Primary51575%14%28.7
St Alban's Catholic Primary20893%30%30.3
St Anselm's Catholic Primary21480%43%30.4
St Augustine of Canterbury C of E VA Primary21876%10%28.4
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary, Swanley34089%26%30.7
St Botolph's C of E Primary23877%17%28
St Fidelis Catholic Primary47080%23%29.3
St George's C of E Primary18288%19%29.5
St George's, Bickley, C of E Primary29787%23%30.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary210100%37%30.7
St John's Catholic Primary, Gravesend71187%18%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20890%45%30.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40576%20%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20990%40%31
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42393%24%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Northfleet21090%37%30.5
St Katharine's Knockholt C of E Primary17788%44%30.2
St Lawrence C of E Primary8083%33%30.5
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary25797%28%29.8
St Margaret Clitherows RC Primary27278%19%29.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary30067%24%28.9
St Mark's C of E Primary42492%37%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary318100%30%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary47185%38%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary42388%28%30
St Mary's C of E Primary22248%11%25.5
St Michael's East Wickham C of E Primary20796%38%30.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary35092%35%29.8
St Paul's Cray C of E Primary22660%16%26.9
St Paulinus C of E Primary21093%28%30.3
St Pauls' C of E Primary10862%15%27.9
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary20775%14%28
St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary20386%31%29.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary41978%18%28.3
St Peter's Catholic Primary20886%59%31.9
St Philomena's RC Primary21075%31%28.7
St Stephen's Catholic Primary42090%40%31.1
St Thomas A Beckett RC Primary277100%37%30.8
St Thomas More Catholic Primary20579%29%29.1
St Thomas More Catholic Primary35293%45%30.4
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary62572%19%28.3
St Vincent's Catholic Primary22694%38%31.1
Stansted C of E Primary6750%0%26.9
Stifford Clays Primary71461%17%27.1
Stifford Primary71467%18%27.8
Stone St Mary's C of E Primary37175%31%29.4
Sutton-at-Hone C of E Primary30674%17%28.8
Suttons Primary20064%18%27.1
Temple Hill Community Primary and Nursery53162%2%25.8
Thames View Junior41179%28%28.8
Thameside Primary53160%2%26.4
The Anthony Roper Primary32289%23%30
The Brent Primary41082%41%29.9
The Business Academy Bexley152671%9%26.7
The Craylands20671%18%28.9
The Gateway Primary Free6766%7%26.5
The Gateway Primary21187%30%29.6
The Highway Primary21381%30%29.3
The James Cambell Primary84364%10%26.2
The James Oglethorpe Primary29970%25%28.3
The Leys Primary36679%24%28.5
The R J Mitchell Primary20690%31%29.4
Thomas Arnold Primary46871%8%27.3
Thorntree Primary25072%20%27.6
Timbercroft Primary41574%14%28
Treetops2760%0%12.6
Trinity2750%0%12
Trottiscliffe C of E Primary6782%18%27.4
Tudor Court Primary77279%30%29.7
Upland Primary45998%20%30.2
Upminster Junior36486%21%29.8
Upton Primary48082%27%29.3
Vigo Village16984%21%29.1
Warren Primary50782%20%29.3
Warren Road Primary84484%34%31
Waterside35SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Hill Primary48681%38%29.8
West Kingsdown C of E VC Primary14941%0%25.1
West Thurrock Primary46493%21%30.2
Westbrooke27SUPPSUPPSUPP
Westcourt Primary22050%12%25.7
Westgate Primary20553%20%26
Whitehill Primary51588%20%29.8
Whybridge Junior23277%21%28.8
William Ford C of E Primary35588%32%30.4
Willow Bank Primary166
Willow Dene1530%0%12.7
Windrush Primary34397%52%31.9
Wingfield Primary21186%29%29
Winsor Primary55465%9%26.9
Woodhill Primary48660%23%29.8
Woodside Primary46180%30%29.4
Woodside1990%0%13.4
Wrotham Road Primary43664%14%27.3
Wyborne Primary45279%31%30.1
Wykeham Primary42069%18%27.3
York Road Junior Academy34154%15%25.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree