We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Hayes

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hayes on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Addison Primary43976%22%28.5
Albemarle Primary24887%27%28.7
Alec Reed Academy147175%12%27.9
Alexandra Junior34977%33%29.0
Alexandra PrimaryNEW
Alexandra810%0%15.0
All Saints C of E Primary23181%35%30.3
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
All Saints' C of E Primary, Putney23992%77%32.9
Allenby Primary26256%15%26.3
Allfarthing Primary42779%21%28.7
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Arbour Vale2670%0%12.2
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49392%65%33.0
Ark Academy1118
ARK Atwood Primary Academy180
ARK Conway Primary Academy90
Ashburnham Community18489%26%30.4
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Ashford C of E Primary41377%30%29.3
Ashford Park Primary42174%18%27.7
Ashley C of E Aided Primary41693%45%31.3
Avanti House286
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20991%26%30.1
Avondale Park Primary43686%29%29.6
Avonmore Primary21885%44%30.9
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Barham Primary77877%26%29.2
Barlby Primary34681%33%29.3
Barnes Primary52695%71%33.2
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery27282%29%30.0
Beavers Community Primary60180%18%28.6
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Bedelsford58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bedfont Primary58575%28%29.3
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Bell Farm Primary53782%25%29.4
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Belmont Primary46497%51%32.1
Belmont53570%11%27.9
Berkeley Primary45566%16%27.7
Berrymede Junior36574%15%27.9
Bevington Primary33495%27%29.7
Bishop Perrin C of E Primary21087%43%30.9
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary45073%16%28.7
Blair Peach Primary51076%26%29.2
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Botwell House Catholic Primary70494%25%30.4
Bourne Primary25781%22%28.9
Bousfield Primary43484%47%30.6
Brackenbury Primary50582%32%30.7
Braintcroft Primary77063%17%27.3
Brandlehow Primary311100%48%32.0
Brentfield Primary58983%24%29.9
Brentside Primary42282%16%28.3
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
Buckingham Primary52976%27%29.1
Buckland Primary38784%16%28.3
Burhill Community Infant375
Burlington Junior41782%29%30.2
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary41890%38%30.1
Castlebar1200%0%12.4
Cavendish Primary22989%22%29.2
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Chalfont St Peter C of E Academy35494%43%31.4
Chalkhill Primary53893%25%29.9
Chandlers Field Primary45072%3%27.5
Charville Primary67965%11%27.6
Chase Bridge Primary58483%25%29.8
Chatsworth Primary66883%28%29.8
Chennestone Primary35781%27%29.4
Cherry Lane Primary57575%19%28.1
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Christ Church C of E Primary50486%43%30.5
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Christ Church New Malden C of E Primary46790%40%30.9
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary74089%45%31.2
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Clarendon Primary24066%14%27.7
Clarendon1170%0%14.7
Claycots102177%24%28.3
Cleves59889%36%31.0
Clifton Primary39191%23%29.9
Colham Manor Primary63089%17%28.9
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
College Park920%0%12.0
Collis Primary71093%42%31.1
Colnbrook920%0%13.2
Colville Primary311100%44%32.1
Coombe Hill Junior38992%47%31.6
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary47885%39%30.6
Coston Primary47383%17%29.8
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
Cowley St Laurence C of E Primary45070%11%27.0
Crane Park Primary47378%22%28.4
Cranford Primary66291%37%30.9
Cranmere Primary33571%17%27.8
Dairy Meadow Primary48997%37%30.7
Darell Primary and Nursery32272%24%28.7
Deanesfield Primary60582%20%29.2
Derwentwater Primary74579%20%29.1
Donnington Primary24083%21%28.4
Dormers Wells Junior39378%20%28.3
Downe Manor Primary45984%13%28.2
Dr Triplett's C of E Primary47881%26%29.1
Drayton Green Primary33072%16%27.2
Dunton Green Primary18673%35%29.2
Durdans Park Primary51677%35%29.7
Dysart70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Earl's Court Free PrimaryNEW
Earlsmead Primary40361%8%26.3
East Acton Primary30961%4%27.7
East Sheen Primary44095%51%31.7
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Edgware Primary334
Edward Betham C of E Primary47292%42%30.9
Edward Pauling Primary40596%44%32.1
Edward Wilson Primary42969%13%27.4
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
Elsley Primary46472%14%28.2
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Esher C of E Aided Primary41493%55%32.0
Essendine Primary45487%33%30.3
Fairholme Primary59990%27%28.9
Farnham Common Junior23086%49%30.8
Featherstone Primary and Nursery71269%14%27.2
Feltham Hill Junior36890%40%30.8
Fern Hill Primary64682%40%30.8
Field End Junior35268%23%28.2
Fielding Primary86686%22%29.7
Flora Gardens Primary25777%20%29.1
Forge Lane Primary22579%8%27.7
Fox Primary32898%86%34.7
Foxborough PrimaryNEW
Foxborough Primary059%7%26.6
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Fryent Primary58470%18%27.8
Fulham Primary30191%26%29.8
Furness Primary53278%22%29.4
Gifford Primary82880%30%30.0
Gladstone Park PrimaryNEW
Gladstone Park Primary68182%27%29.4
Glebe Primary49491%39%31.2
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Good Shepherd RC Primary25597%50%31.1
Granard Primary41174%14%27.9
Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery58581%49%30.6
Grange Park Junior35066%15%28.3
Grange Primary77086%21%28.8
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Green Dragon Primary50592%31%29.7
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Greenmead48SUPPSUPPSUPP
Greenside Primary22489%41%30.7
Greenwood Primary51782%25%28.8
Grimsdyke42092%53%32.3
Grove Park Primary27196%57%32.2
Grove Road Primary26283%24%30.3
Grovelands Infant and Nursery331
Hallfield Primary58185%26%29.8
Hambrough Primary51983%21%29.1
Hampton Hill Junior36188%36%30.2
Hampton Junior32086%23%29.2
Harefield Junior28087%25%29.6
Harlesden Primary23583%10%28.9
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
Harmondsworth Primary24378%22%28.2
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Hathaway Primary41963%15%27.3
Havelock Primary39577%20%28.3
Hayes Park72686%21%29.2
Heathfield Junior38683%13%28.9
Heathland68297%39%31.2
Heathmere Primary32171%5%27.1
Heathrow Primary36788%35%30.0
Hedgewood1230%0%13.8
Hermitage Primary28193%53%31.3
Heston Primary46576%22%29.1
Highfield Primary32390%17%29.0
Hillingdon Primary54086%28%29.8
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
Hinchley Wood Primary50690%45%30.7
Hobbayne Primary61480%33%30.3
Hollymount38593%47%31.5
Holy Cross RC41090%41%30.8
Holy Family Catholic Primary47994%38%30.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary45077%32%29.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
Holywell Primary49954%14%26.5
Horsenden Primary84186%27%30.2
Hotham Primary41795%24%29.6
Hounslow Heath Junior52185%27%29.8
Hounslow Town Primary74775%25%27.9
Hurst Park Primary31680%23%28.8
Hythe Primary22265%18%27.4
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Iqra Slough Islamic Primary62284%33%29.9
Islamia Primary39281%29%29.1
Isleworth Town Primary69178%23%29.3
Iver Heath Junior17188%34%31.1
Ivybridge Primary35097%21%29.6
Jack Tizard64SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Betts Primary23883%38%29.6
John Chilton860%0%13.7
John Keble C of E Primary45278%14%28.8
John Perryn Primary45792%26%30.4
Kenmont Primary23365%15%27.4
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Kenyngton Manor PrimaryNEW
Kenyngton Manor Primary048%5%26.0
Kew Riverside Primary20096%46%31.6
Khalsa Primary47178%25%28.9
Khalsa VA Primary350
King Athelstan Primary38265%16%27.9
King's Oak Primary50078%22%28.3
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Lady Bankes Junior34381%19%28.9
Lady Margaret Primary66874%20%28.4
Lake Farm Park AcademyNEW
Laleham C of E VA Primary42088%31%30.1
Langford Primary22361%25%27.3
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47489%33%30.7
Lena Gardens Primary21488%23%30.0
Leopold Primary45891%23%29.9
Lime Tree Primary193
Linden Lodge1380%0%12.0
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12.0
Lionel Primary463100%53%31.6
Little Ealing Primary64492%37%30.4
Littledown2214%0%19.1
Long Ditton St Mary's C of E (Aided) Junior16177%20%28.0
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Lowther Primary36974%22%29.7
Lyon Park Junior48073%22%27.8
Malorees Junior23590%36%30.4
Mandeville1080%0%12.0
Manor Mead840%0%12.3
Manor1310%0%13.0
Manorcroft Primary41585%41%29.5
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery17989%33%30.2
Marjory Kinnon1670%0%14.0
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
Marlborough Primary72987%45%30.5
Marshgate Primary46991%59%32.3
Mayfield Primary34877%16%28.2
Meadlands Primary22874%13%27.1
Melcombe Primary37594%26%29.7
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Miles Coverdale Primary24692%40%31.4
Minet Junior47470%20%28.0
Mitchell Brook Primary52884%16%29.8
Montem AcademyNEW
Montem Primary067%12%27.3
Montpelier Primary68091%30%30.3
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Morden Primary24977%27%29.1
Mount Carmel Catholic Primary46997%42%31.3
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Nelson Primary077%22%29.4
Nelson PrimaryNEW
New King's Primary19893%23%29.6
Newfield Primary45169%12%26.9
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior265100%83%34.4
Norbury56681%34%30.4
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education27774%35%29.8
North Ealing Primary66190%42%30.5
North Primary42092%45%31.5
North West London Jewish Day28491%41%31.4
Northview Junior and Infant24096%20%31.1
Norwood Green Junior34883%24%29.5
Oak Farm Junior35983%38%30.5
Oakington Manor Primary75389%41%30.5
Oaklands Primary52871%24%28.6
Old Oak Primary39483%12%28.9
Oldfield Primary44890%24%29.4
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46185%27%29.8
Orchard Primary69777%26%29.3
Oriel Primary093%26%29.8
Orleans Primary403
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary234100%37%31.5
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary41488%35%30.5
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary28998%15%29.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior24092%45%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23890%27%30.3
Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary21390%37%30.8
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary46783%32%29.5
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary199100%82%33.2
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary23092%63%31.9
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC26493%31%30.4
Oxford Gardens Primary43375%21%28.1
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Paddington Green Primary39268%11%27.8
Paddock1580%0%12.0
Park Lane Primary48378%27%28.5
Park Walk Primary24077%30%29.7
Parlaunt Park Primary64076%19%28.1
Parlaunt Park PrimaryNEW
Penn Wood Primary and Nursery59581%23%28.8
Perivale Primary47182%23%29.2
Petts Hill Primary25282%29%29.2
Phoenix Arch30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pinkwell Primary99167%15%27.4
Pinkwell PrimaryNEW
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
Pippins20170%22%28.2
Pope John RC27090%39%30.1
Preston Manor1825
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
Princess Frederica C of E Primary44588%30%30.1
Pyrcroft Grange Primary075%17%27.3
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21783%35%29.2
Queen's Park Primary31590%22%29.0
Queensmill1420%0%13.3
Rabbsfarm Primary51488%22%29.4
Ravenor Primary58185%20%29.2
Reach Academy Feltham219
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Riverbridge Primary60768%15%27.6
Riversdale Primary29157%17%26.2
Robertswood41772%28%28.2
Robin Hood Primary24089%14%29.9
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Roehampton C of E Primary23080%10%28.5
Ronald Ross Primary23883%10%28.6
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
Ruislip Gardens Primary41293%30%29.9
Ryefield Primary48880%26%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67193%52%31.0
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Roehampton40382%22%28.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary23193%53%31.6
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33555%11%27.0
Saint Mary RC Primary39278%20%28.6
Salusbury Primary66382%23%29.1
Saxon Primary24381%23%29.5
Selborne Primary53484%33%30.6
Servite RC Primary23593%63%32.1
Sheen Mount Primary43796%64%33.1
Sheringdale Primary28997%24%30.1
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
Sir John Lillie Primary44485%22%30.3
Southfield Primary51981%39%30.2
Southmead Primary40787%34%29.2
Southville Junior35285%25%29.3
Sparrow Farm Junior23681%22%28.9
Spelthorne58581%14%27.9
Spring Grove Primary29690%30%29.8
Springfield PrimaryNEW
Springfield Primary074%12%28.1
Springhallow790%0%12.8
Springwell Junior37583%28%29.3
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Alban's Catholic Primary195100%42%30.8
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary46683%17%28.9
St Andrew's and St Mark's C of E Junior28898%48%31.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary23779%28%29.1
St Ann's Heath Junior25486%27%29.6
St Anne's Catholic Primary45790%31%29.9
St Anne's C of E Primary18893%29%30.4
St Anselm's Catholic Primary25597%34%30.0
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary31397%28%30.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary53683%22%29.2
St Augustine's C of E Primary22786%21%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20592%50%31.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20997%41%31.1
St Bernadette Catholic Primary46990%41%30.7
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St Catherine Catholic Primary24590%50%31.9
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary, Weybridge261100%53%33.1
St Charles RC Primary31789%35%30.0
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22689%11%28.9
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21959%17%27.9
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary, Englefield Green21297%53%31.4
St Edmund's Catholic Primary47577%20%28.7
St Edward's Royal Free Ecumenical Middle, Windsor40482%29%29.8
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary26390%50%31.7
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary43780%33%30.3
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
St Faith's C of E Primary20193%40%30.0
St George's Primary47383%11%28.8
St Gregory's Catholic Primary58882%25%29.1
St Ignatius RC Primary40374%17%28.4
St James & St John C of E Primary18788%33%29.6
St James C of E Primary46890%27%29.9
St James's RC Primary68397%62%32.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47083%27%29.9
St John the Baptist C of E Junior23087%45%31.1
St John's C of E Primary25593%39%31.3
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
St John's Primary45878%15%28.1
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary34778%19%28.6
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
St Joseph RC Junior28088%48%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary30372%21%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40378%18%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary53192%35%30.4
St Joseph's RC Primary22987%13%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary32092%55%32.1
St Joseph's RC Primary50298%45%31.6
St Jude's C of E Junior (VA)35982%29%29.9
St Lawrence C of E Aided Junior, East Molesey33788%17%29.4
St Lawrence RC Primary51079%13%28.3
St Luke's C of E Primary44
St Luke's C of E Primary19392%33%30.2
St Luke's C of E Primary29197%37%31.2
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%23%29.7
St Mark's Primary41884%39%29.9
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20993%43%31.4
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35581%24%29.2
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary237100%62%32.4
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22892%32%30.9
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32485%27%29.0
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary56688%43%31.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22996%31%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary24893%37%31.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Chiswick23393%63%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Isleworth32989%36%30.1
St Mary's C of E Primary52685%35%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary54493%57%32.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, Rickmansworth22879%29%29.7
St Mary's C of E Primary32271%22%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary252100%68%32.5
St Mary's Farnham Royal C of E Primary34276%22%28.8
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Mary's RC Primary4190%0%NA
St Marys C of E Primary Norwood GreenNEW
St Matthew's C of E Primary23887%30%29.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary46595%28%30.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary40382%52%31.2
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
St Michael and St Martin RC Primary47190%29%29.7
St Michael Catholic Primary43195%45%30.9
St Michael's C of E Primary41591%30%30.4
St Nicholas C of E Primary55188%32%30.0
St Osmund's Catholic Primary24796%46%31.9
St Paul's Catholic Primary, Thames Ditton40593%44%30.9
St Paul's C of E Junior28682%35%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary25389%39%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary22388%24%28.9
St Peter's C of E MiddleNEW
St Peter's C of E Middle23569%18%28.6
St Peter's C of E Primary23389%21%29.1
St Peter's CofE21093%37%31.3
St Peter's Primary22796%37%32.1
St Raphael's Catholic Primary55488%23%29.7
St Richard's C of E Primary20988%17%29.2
St Robert Southwell RC Primary42693%33%30.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary23292%36%31.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary39689%58%31.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary29396%64%32.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary22477%15%28.6
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary23993%39%31.3
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36778%27%29.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary23585%37%29.8
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50290%28%30.6
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2
Stanburn Primary733
Stanhope Primary61381%17%28.2
Stanley Primary81791%43%30.9
Stanwell Fields C of E Primary45564%17%27.7
Stepgates Community21373%3%26.4
Strand-on-the-Green Junior32688%38%30.2
Strathmore56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sulivan Primary28997%33%30.8
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Swaffield Primary51068%17%27.1
Thames Ditton Junior42892%47%31.5
The Alton23270%11%27.1
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
The Blue C of E Primary30694%48%31.5
The Breakspear71186%34%30.9
The Cedars Primary560%0%17.4
The Echelford Primary064%10%27.3
The Holy Family Catholic Primary156
The Iver Village Junior16364%14%28.2
The Kilburn Park Foundation19489%13%29.4
The London Oratory133295%37%31.1
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
The Queen's C of E Primary40898%58%33.0
The Rise FreeNEW
The Rosary Catholic Primary47787%25%29.0
The Russell Primary26685%30%29.9
The Smallberry Green Primary41180%20%28.8
The Stoke Poges40888%40%30.3
The Stonebridge59175%23%28.0
The Village2340%0%12.0
The Vineyard47389%57%32.1
The William Hogarth Primary32986%18%28.8
Thomas Jones Primary23597%53%32.2
Thorpe C of E Aided Primary114
Thorpe Lea Primary22076%16%28.4
Three Bridges Primary44590%20%29.3
Tolworth Junior35174%31%28.6
Town Farm Primary49678%22%28.3
Trafalgar Junior34481%28%29.3
Trevelyan Middle45281%30%29.3
Tudor Primary42176%24%29.4
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Vicar's Green Primary31383%28%29.3
Victoria Junior32481%19%28.5
Viking Primary25585%15%29.5
Walton Oak Primary49366%16%27.8
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Warrender Primary25193%33%31.2
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
Welldon Park Junior26071%18%28.6
Wellington Primary52785%34%30.4
Wembley Primary90486%23%29.9
Wendell Park Primary46580%18%29.0
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
West Acton Primary55278%21%29.2
West Drayton Primary47789%31%29.8
West Hill Primary29085%15%29.5
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
West Twyford Primary30683%21%28.8
West Wimbledon Primary48489%24%29.9
Westbrook Primary54890%25%29.7
Wexham Court Primary64686%20%28.3
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
Whitehall Junior38276%26%28.8
Whiteheath Junior35190%45%30.7
William Byrd59662%6%27.9
Willow Tree Primary74773%2%28.0
Wolf Fields Primary41375%20%28.3
Wood End Academy40873%22%28.7
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
Woodlands940%0%12.2
Wormholt Park Primary42988%17%28.6
Worple Primary21879%21%28.1
Wraysbury Primary36474%24%28.4
Wykeham Primary561100%57%32.3
Yeading Junior48683%20%29.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1