About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Hillingdon

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hillingdon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Marys C of E Primary Norwood GreenNEW
Western House PrimaryNEW
Nelson PrimaryNEW
Earl's Court Free PrimaryNEW
Foxborough PrimaryNEW
St Peter's C of E MiddleNEW
Kenyngton Manor PrimaryNEW
Parlaunt Park PrimaryNEW
Lanchester Community FreeNEW
Lake Farm Park AcademyNEW
Ascot Road FreeNEW
Montem AcademyNEW
Aylward PrimaryNEW
The Rise FreeNEW
Pinkwell PrimaryNEW
Alexandra PrimaryNEW
Springfield PrimaryNEW
Gladstone Park PrimaryNEW
Pinkwell Primary99167%15%27.4
Woodlands940%0%12.2
Colnbrook920%0%13.2
Wembley Primary90486%23%29.9
ARK Conway Primary Academy90
Lynch Hill Primary Academy88590%36%30.1
Fielding Primary86686%22%29.7
John Chilton860%0%13.7
Horsenden Primary84186%27%30.2
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Manor Mead840%0%12.3
Priory83280%38%29.7
Gifford Primary82880%30%30.0
Stanley Primary81791%43%30.9
Alexandra810%0%15.0
Springhallow790%0%12.8
Barham Primary77877%26%29.2
Grange Primary77086%21%28.8
Braintcroft Primary77063%17%27.3
Oakington Manor Primary75389%41%30.5
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Hounslow Town Primary74775%25%27.9
Willow Tree Primary74773%2%28.0
Derwentwater Primary74579%20%29.1
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary74089%45%31.2
Stanburn Primary733
Marlborough Primary72987%45%30.5
Hayes Park72686%21%29.2
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
Featherstone Primary and Nursery71269%14%27.2
The Breakspear71186%34%30.9
Collis Primary71093%42%31.1
Botwell House Catholic Primary70494%25%30.4
Orchard Primary69777%26%29.3
Isleworth Town Primary69178%23%29.3
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
St James's RC Primary68397%62%32.4
Heathland68297%39%31.2
Gladstone Park Primary68182%27%29.4
Montpelier Primary68091%30%30.3
Charville Primary67965%11%27.6
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67193%52%31.0
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
Lady Margaret Primary66874%20%28.4
Chatsworth Primary66883%28%29.8
Cranford Primary66291%37%30.9
North Ealing Primary66190%42%30.5
Wexham Court Primary64686%20%28.3
Western House Primary64565%15%27.6
Little Ealing Primary64492%37%30.4
Parlaunt Park Primary64076%19%28.1
Jack Tizard64SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
Colham Manor Primary63089%17%28.9
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Iqra Slough Islamic Primary62284%33%29.9
Hobbayne Primary61480%33%30.3
Stanhope Primary61381%17%28.2
Riverbridge Primary60768%15%27.6
Deanesfield Primary60582%20%29.2
Beavers Community Primary60180%18%28.6
Fairholme Primary59990%27%28.9
William Byrd59662%6%27.9
Penn Wood Primary and Nursery59581%23%28.8
The Stonebridge59175%23%28.0
Brentfield Primary58983%24%29.9
St Gregory's Catholic Primary58882%25%29.1
Spelthorne58581%14%27.9
Bedfont Primary58575%28%29.3
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Chase Bridge Primary58483%25%29.8
Fryent Primary58470%18%27.8
Ravenor Primary58185%20%29.2
Cherry Lane Primary57575%19%28.1
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Norbury56681%34%30.4
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary56688%43%31.6
Wykeham Primary561100%57%32.3
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Strathmore56SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Cedars Primary560%0%17.4
St Raphael's Catholic Primary55488%23%29.7
West Acton Primary55278%21%29.2
St Nicholas C of E Primary55188%32%30.0
Westbrook Primary54890%25%29.7
St Mary's C of E Primary54493%57%32.6
Hillingdon Primary54086%28%29.8
Chalkhill Primary53893%25%29.9
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
St Anthony's Catholic Primary53683%22%29.2
Laurance Haines53687%23%29.7
Belmont53570%11%27.9
Selborne Primary53484%33%30.6
Furness Primary53278%22%29.4
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary53192%35%30.4
Buckingham Primary52976%27%29.1
Mitchell Brook Primary52884%16%29.8
Oaklands Primary52871%24%28.6
Wellington Primary52785%34%30.4
St Mary's C of E Primary52685%35%29.6
Barnes Primary52695%71%33.2
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Hounslow Heath Junior52185%27%29.8
Southfield Primary51981%39%30.2
Hambrough Primary51983%21%29.1
Greenwood Primary51782%25%28.8
Durdans Park Primary51677%35%29.7
Rabbsfarm Primary51488%22%29.4
St Lawrence RC Primary51079%13%28.3
Blair Peach Primary51076%26%29.2
Green Dragon Primary50592%31%29.7
Brackenbury Primary50582%32%30.7
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50290%28%30.6
St Joseph's RC Primary50298%45%31.6
Holywell Primary49954%14%26.5
Town Farm Primary49678%22%28.3
Glebe Primary49491%39%31.2
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49392%65%33.0
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Dairy Meadow Primary48997%37%30.7
Ryefield Primary48880%26%29.4
Holy Rood Catholic Primary48692%34%30.6
Yeading Junior48683%20%29.0
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Park Lane Primary48378%27%28.5
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
Lyon Park Junior48073%22%27.8
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
Holy Family Catholic Primary47994%38%30.5
Dr Triplett's C of E Primary47881%26%29.1
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
West Drayton Primary47789%31%29.8
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
The Rosary Catholic Primary47787%25%29.0
St Edmund's Catholic Primary47577%20%28.7
Minet Junior47470%20%28.0
Crane Park Primary47378%22%28.4
Coston Primary47383%17%29.8
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
St George's Primary47383%11%28.8
The Vineyard47389%57%32.1
Edward Betham C of E Primary47292%42%30.9
Perivale Primary47182%23%29.2
Khalsa Primary47178%25%28.9
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Knutsford47190%23%30.0
St Michael and St Martin RC Primary47190%29%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47083%27%29.9
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
St Bernadette Catholic Primary46990%41%30.7
Marshgate Primary46991%59%32.3
Mount Carmel Catholic Primary46997%42%31.3
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary46783%32%29.5
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary46683%17%28.9
Wendell Park Primary46580%18%29.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary46595%28%30.0
Heston Primary46576%22%29.1
Elsley Primary46472%14%28.2
Belmont Primary46497%51%32.1
Lionel Primary463100%53%31.6
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46185%27%29.8
Highwood Primary46184%21%28.7
Downe Manor Primary45984%13%28.2
St John's Primary45878%15%28.1
Leopold Primary45891%23%29.9
John Perryn Primary45792%26%30.4
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
Stanwell Fields C of E Primary45564%17%27.7
Berkeley Primary45566%16%27.7
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Trevelyan Middle45281%30%29.3
John Keble C of E Primary45278%14%28.8
Newfield Primary45169%12%26.9
Cowley St Laurence C of E Primary45070%11%27.0
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary45073%16%28.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary45077%32%29.3
Oldfield Primary44890%24%29.4
Dedworth Middle44776%18%28.2
Princess Frederica C of E Primary44588%30%30.1
Three Bridges Primary44590%20%29.3
East Sheen Primary44095%51%31.7
Sheen Mount Primary43796%64%33.1
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary43780%33%30.3
Oxford Gardens Primary43375%21%28.1
St Michael Catholic Primary43195%45%30.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
Wormholt Park Primary42988%17%28.6
Butlers Court42881%44%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St Robert Southwell RC Primary42693%33%30.5
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
Brentside Primary42282%16%28.3
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
Tudor Primary42176%24%29.4
Ashford Park Primary42174%18%27.7
Laleham C of E VA Primary42088%31%30.1
North Primary42092%45%31.5
Grimsdyke42092%53%32.3
Lent Rise Combined42083%26%30.1
Hathaway Primary41963%15%27.3
St Mark's Primary41884%39%29.9
Robertswood41772%28%28.2
Manorcroft Primary41585%41%29.5
Ashford C of E Primary41377%30%29.3
Wolf Fields Primary41375%20%28.3
Ruislip Gardens Primary41293%30%29.9
The Smallberry Green Primary41180%20%28.8
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
The Queen's C of E Primary40898%58%33.0
Wood End Academy40873%22%28.7
The Stoke Poges40888%40%30.3
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
Edward Pauling Primary40596%44%32.1
St Edward's Royal Free Ecumenical Middle, Windsor40482%29%29.8
Orleans Primary403
Earlsmead Primary40361%8%26.3
St Ignatius RC Primary40374%17%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40378%18%29.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary39689%58%31.8
Havelock Primary39577%20%28.3
Old Oak Primary39483%12%28.9
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Dormers Wells Junior39378%20%28.3
Clifton Primary39191%23%29.9
Buckland Primary38784%16%28.3
Heathfield Junior38683%13%28.9
Whitehall Junior38276%26%28.8
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
Springwell Junior37583%28%29.3
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Lowther Primary36974%22%29.7
Beechfield36872%17%28.6
Feltham Hill Junior36890%40%30.8
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Heathrow Primary36788%35%30.0
Berrymede Junior36574%15%27.9
Little Green Junior36589%29%30.1
Wraysbury Primary36474%24%28.4
Hampton Hill Junior36188%36%30.2
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Oak Farm Junior35983%38%30.5
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
St Jude's C of E Junior (VA)35982%29%29.9
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Our Lady of Peace Catholic Junior35775%17%28.7
Chennestone Primary35781%27%29.4
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35581%24%29.2
Chalfont St Peter C of E Academy35494%43%31.4
Field End Junior35268%23%28.2
Southville Junior35285%25%29.3
Whiteheath Junior35190%45%30.7
Ivybridge Primary35097%21%29.6
Grange Park Junior35066%15%28.3
Khalsa VA Primary350
Alexandra Junior34977%33%29.0
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Norwood Green Junior34883%24%29.5
Mayfield Primary34877%16%28.2
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Trafalgar Junior34481%28%29.3
Lady Bankes Junior34381%19%28.9
St Mary's Farnham Royal C of E Primary34276%22%28.8
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Edgware Primary334
Drayton Green Primary33072%16%27.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Isleworth32989%36%30.1
The William Hogarth Primary32986%18%28.8
Strand-on-the-Green Junior32688%38%30.2
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Victoria Junior32481%19%28.5
Highfield Primary32390%17%29.0
Darell Primary and Nursery32272%24%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary32271%22%28.5
St Mary and All Saints C of E Primary32196%64%32.2
Hampton Junior32086%23%29.2
Central Primary32073%30%28.7
Hurst Park Primary31680%23%28.8
Vicar's Green Primary31383%28%29.3
St Anthony's Catholic Primary31397%28%30.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
East Acton Primary30961%4%27.7
The Blue C of E Primary30694%48%31.5
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
West Twyford Primary30683%21%28.8
Phoenix Arch30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Meadow Wood30SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Orchard Primary296100%42%32.0
Spring Grove Primary29690%30%29.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary29396%64%32.7
Yorke Mead Primary29287%13%29.1
Avanti House286
Hermitage Primary28193%53%31.3
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
St Joseph RC Junior28088%48%31.3
Harefield Junior28087%25%29.6
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery27282%29%30.0
Cassiobury Junior27192%38%30.5
Grove Park Primary27196%57%32.2
Pope John RC27090%39%30.1
Arbour Vale2670%0%12.2
The Russell26767%20%28.5
The Russell Primary26685%30%29.9
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior265100%83%34.4
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary26390%50%31.7
Allenby Primary26256%15%26.3
Grove Road Primary26283%24%30.3
Welldon Park Junior26071%18%28.6
Bourne Primary25781%22%28.9
Flora Gardens Primary25777%20%29.1
St Anselm's Catholic Primary25597%34%30.0
Good Shepherd RC Primary25597%50%31.1
Viking Primary25585%15%29.5
St Paul's C of E Primary25389%39%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
Petts Hill Primary25282%29%29.2
Warrender Primary25193%33%31.2
Morden Primary24977%27%29.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary24893%37%31.6
St Osmund's Catholic Primary24796%46%31.9
Bushey Manor Junior24682%28%29.9
Miles Coverdale Primary24692%40%31.4
St Catherine Catholic Primary24590%50%31.9
Saxon Primary24381%23%29.5
Harmondsworth Primary24378%22%28.2
Nascot Wood Junior24293%53%32.2
Chorleywood Primary241100%41%32.4
Harvey Road Primary24197%63%32.5
Donnington Primary24083%21%28.4
Northview Junior and Infant24096%20%31.1
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior24092%45%31.3
Chater Junior24085%20%29.3
Clarendon Primary24066%14%27.7
Christ Church Church of England24093%50%32.2
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary23993%39%31.3
John Betts Primary23883%38%29.6
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23890%27%30.3
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary237100%62%32.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary23779%28%29.1
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
Sparrow Farm Junior23681%22%28.9
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%23%29.7
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
St Peter's C of E Middle23569%18%28.6
Harlesden Primary23583%10%28.9
Field Junior23592%41%31.8
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
Parkgate Junior23485%29%29.5
The Village2340%0%12.0
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary234100%37%31.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Chiswick23393%63%32.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
St Peter's C of E Primary23389%21%29.1
Kenmont Primary23365%15%27.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary23193%53%31.6
Farnham Common Junior23086%49%30.8
Cavendish Primary22989%22%29.2
Meadlands Primary22874%13%27.1
St Mary's C of E Primary, Rickmansworth22879%29%29.7
St Peter's Primary22796%37%32.1
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
Bournehall Primary225100%23%30.7
Forge Lane Primary22579%8%27.7
Greenside Primary22489%41%30.7
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
Hythe Primary22265%18%27.4
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Thorpe Lea Primary22076%16%28.4
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Littledown2214%0%19.1
Chalfont St Giles Junior21986%37%30.3
Reach Academy Feltham219
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Worple Primary21879%21%28.1
St Peter's C of E Primary, Burnham21671%16%28.5
Seer Green Church of England21580%27%29.5
Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary21390%37%30.8
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant21283%33%30.1
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary, Englefield Green21297%53%31.4
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant21093%43%31.6
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Bishop Perrin C of E Primary21087%43%30.9
St Richard's C of E Primary20988%17%29.2
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20991%26%30.1
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
St John Catholic Primary20693%40%31.0
Shepherd Primary20677%32%29.0
Pippins20170%22%28.2
Kew Riverside Primary20096%46%31.6
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary19375%13%28.0
Dunton Green Primary18673%35%29.2
Preston Manor1825
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery17989%33%30.2
Iver Heath Junior17188%34%31.1
Marjory Kinnon1670%0%14.0
The Iver Village Junior16364%14%28.2
The Holy Family Catholic Primary156
Alec Reed Academy147175%12%27.9
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12.0
Manor1310%0%13.0
Hedgewood1230%0%13.8
Castlebar1200%0%12.4
Clarendon1170%0%14.7
Thorpe C of E Aided Primary114
Ark Academy1118
Mandeville1080%0%12.0
Claycots102177%24%28.3
Kenyngton Manor Primary048%5%26.0
Springfield Primary074%12%28.1
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2
Oriel Primary093%26%29.8
Foxborough Primary059%7%26.6
The Echelford Primary064%10%27.3
Nelson Primary077%22%29.4
Montem Primary067%12%27.3

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1