Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hillingdon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Pinkwell Primary97970%17%27.8
Woodlands940%0%12.1
Manor Mead910%0%12
Colnbrook890%0%14.1
Reach Academy Feltham88
Ark Academy872
Wembley Primary87074%18%29.1
Lynch Hill Primary Academy85788%28%29.5
John Chilton85SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horsenden Primary84979%18%28.9
Priory84475%24%28.4
Fielding Primary83676%27%29.1
Claycots82175%29%28.7
Alexandra810%0%13.8
Preston Park Primary80685%27%29.6
Gifford Primary76877%26%29.1
Braintcroft Primary76757%9%26.9
Derwentwater Primary75276%26%28.6
Barham Primary75074%33%29.2
Springhallow75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Stanley Primary74873%38%29.4
Montem Primary74560%10%26.4
Oakington Manor Primary74287%23%29.2
Willow Tree Primary73965%19%27.5
James Elliman73081%13%28.1
Grange Primary72878%25%29.1
Hayes Park71887%23%29.9
Botwell House Catholic Primary71085%32%29.7
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary70987%39%30.8
Featherstone Primary and Nursery70872%16%27.5
Longfield Primary70782%38%30.1
Marlborough Primary70080%24%28.8
Collis Primary70089%40%31.6
Orchard Primary70071%18%28
Hounslow Town Primary69566%16%26.8
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery68575%24%27.7
St James's RC Primary68393%60%32.5
Michael Sobell Sinai68381%39%29.9
Montpelier Primary67990%34%30.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery67870%23%28.6
Gladstone Park67478%20%28.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67491%33%30.5
Heathland67289%27%29.4
Lady Margaret Primary67181%19%28.7
Jack Tizard66SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cranford Primary65883%35%30
Kingsbury Green Primary64772%23%28.7
Colindale Primary64479%21%29
Parlaunt Park Primary64068%22%28.3
Chatsworth Primary63974%23%28.5
North Ealing Primary63497%52%31.9
Charville Primary63458%15%27.4
West Lodge Primary63494%46%31.7
Western House Primary63278%28%28.9
Isleworth Town Primary62668%19%27.4
Iqra Slough Islamic Primary62581%20%28.6
Byron Court Primary62480%23%29
Stanhope Primary62264%13%27.4
Wexham Court Primary62068%12%27.5
Colham Manor Primary61376%18%28.3
Deanesfield Primary60877%26%28.9
Little Ealing Primary60785%35%30.2
The Echelford Primary60058%7%27.3
ARK Conway Primary Academy60
Riverbridge Primary58057%10%26.2
Beavers Community Primary57790%15%28.8
Broadfields Primary57592%20%29.1
Bedfont Primary57176%24%28.4
The Holy Family Catholic Primary57
The Cedars Primary570%0%16.1
Penn Wood Primary and Nursery56473%22%28.6
St Gregory's Catholic Primary56086%39%30.5
Hobbayne Primary55886%27%29.6
St Nicholas C of E Primary55884%29%29.5
Brentfield Primary55873%18%28.3
Ravenor Primary55575%20%28.9
Wellington Primary55484%29%28.8
Chase Bridge Primary54870%29%29.2
Westbrook Primary54485%24%29.8
William Byrd54479%16%29
Spelthorne54467%14%27.7
The Orion Primary54389%20%29.4
Grange Primary54175%20%28.2
Fairholme Primary54063%4%26.2
Barnfield Primary53777%29%28.7
Chalkhill Primary53776%12%29.3
Cedars Manor53682%20%28.4
Laurance Haines53576%17%28.2
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary53395%47%31.6
Norbury52970%23%28.4
West Acton Primary52678%25%28.7
Wykeham Primary52592%40%30.6
Furness Primary52576%15%27.3
Green Dragon Primary52466%12%27
Fryent Primary52073%10%27.7
St Raphael's Catholic Primary52088%20%29.5
Glebe Primary51985%28%30
Oaklands Primary51787%29%29.9
Southfield Primary51579%23%29.5
Brackenbury Primary51286%21%29.5
Beis Yaakov Primary51182%22%29.2
Buckingham Primary51176%19%28.8
Greenwood Primary50780%18%29.5
Brookside Primary50763%10%27
Hambrough Primary50678%16%28.9
Durdans Park Primary50569%29%28.3
Cherry Lane Primary50573%8%27.9
Blair Peach Primary50468%22%27.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary50372%8%27.3
St Mary's C of E Primary50376%17%28.1
St Mary's C of E Primary50392%38%30.7
Selborne Primary50275%20%29.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50282%40%30.6
Hillingdon Primary50280%29%29.1
Town Farm Primary50171%14%27.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary50183%19%28.7
St Lawrence RC Primary50168%13%27.4
Mitchell Brook Primary50076%19%28.6
Vaughan Primary49973%18%28.3
Ryefield Primary49865%16%27.2
Belmont49871%19%28.2
Rosh Pinah Primary49792%32%30.3
Holy Rood Catholic Primary49184%30%29.5
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49191%41%31.3
St Joseph's RC Primary49195%43%30.9
The Hyde48961%2%27.1
Barnes Primary48996%63%31.9
Pinner Wood48883%37%30.8
Rabbsfarm Primary48173%7%27.2
Roe Green Junior48076%8%27.8
Leopold Primary48086%24%29.1
Lyon Park Junior48063%12%27.2
Holy Family Catholic Primary48094%45%31.4
Wendell Park Primary47774%13%27.5
Coston Primary47678%22%28.7
St Bernadette Catholic Primary47688%31%29.7
Dairy Meadow Primary47582%21%29.5
Yeading Junior47582%15%28.8
The Vineyard47495%66%33.5
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary47487%32%29.7
Khalsa Primary47284%24%28.9
St Michael and St Martin RC Primary47285%25%29.7
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary47265%7%26.7
Aylward Primary47279%30%29.8
The Rosary Catholic Primary47185%20%28.8
Knutsford47187%28%29.7
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47190%35%30.4
West Drayton Primary47066%12%27.3
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47084%26%29.4
Woodcroft Primary46987%15%28.1
Dr Triplett's C of E Primary46985%23%28.6
Hounslow Heath Junior46973%26%28.1
Goldbeaters Primary46882%26%29.1
St George's Primary46890%19%29.7
St Edmund's Catholic Primary46891%19%30.1
Uxendon Manor Primary46888%22%29.6
Perivale Primary46776%24%28.5
Edward Betham C of E Primary46782%18%28.5
Elsley Primary46771%18%28.1
Belmont Primary46591%47%31
Heston Primary46480%22%28.4
Mount Carmel Catholic Primary46489%35%30.9
Berkeley Primary46375%16%27.2
Crane Park Primary46249%15%25.1
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46274%25%28.3
Dedworth Middle45975%31%28.3
St Matthew's C of E Primary45891%26%30.4
Minet Junior45766%8%27.2
Whitefriars Community45675%2%27.3
Highwood Primary45585%28%29.5
Oxford Gardens Primary45470%19%28.4
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary45357%10%27.1
St John's Primary45365%11%27.1
Trevelyan Middle45076%28%29
Holywell Primary44965%14%27.2
Frithwood Primary44774%22%28.5
Marlborough Primary44785%27%29.5
Mora Primary44761%14%27.2
Park Lane Primary44672%28%29.1
Downe Manor Primary44658%15%27
Glebe Primary44590%30%29.9
Marshgate Primary44585%45%31
Oldfield Primary44181%12%27.6
East Sheen Primary44191%52%31.8
Strathmore44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Princess Frederica C of E Primary43890%31%30.4
Nelson Primary43877%21%28.6
Robertswood43775%22%28.6
John Keble C of E Primary43487%16%28.1
Roxeth Primary43377%27%29.4
Oriel Primary43288%26%29.5
Edward Pauling Primary43286%30%29.1
Wormholt Park Primary43173%12%28
John Perryn Primary43185%8%28
Sheen Mount Primary42898%42%31.9
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42693%32%30.4
St Michael Catholic Primary42696%29%30.3
Cowley St Laurence C of E Primary42371%16%27.9
Butlers Court42290%52%31.2
Stanwell Fields C of E Primary42274%26%28.1
North Primary42180%18%30.5
Foxborough Primary42157%2%25.5
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42097%57%32
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42095%28%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42078%27%29.6
Anson Primary41973%15%28
Laleham C of E VA Primary41990%29%30.4
Lent Rise Combined41681%32%30.4
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary41683%13%29.2
The Stonebridge41657%11%26.9
Grimsdyke41686%54%31.5
Ashford Park Primary41575%29%28.4
The Stoke Poges41384%31%29.4
Manorcroft Primary41387%44%30.7
Harlyn Primary41375%25%28.5
Hathaway Primary41351%7%25.7
Canberra Primary41347%0%24.6
St John's C of E Stanmore41385%25%29
Newfield Primary41363%4%26.4
Parkfield Primary41133%0%25.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary41091%9%29.1
Orleans Primary410
Havelock Primary41069%16%28.2
Three Bridges Primary40986%31%29.5
Ruislip Gardens Primary40975%27%28.2
The Queen's C of E Primary40894%58%33.1
Ashford C of E Primary40779%29%29
St Robert Southwell RC Primary40687%33%30.3
Brentside Primary40486%16%28.4
Wolf Fields Primary40282%18%28.9
St Mark's Primary40271%27%28.1
Tudor Primary40072%17%28.1
Lionel Primary39988%38%30.6
The Smallberry Green Primary39883%10%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39180%32%29.8
Old Oak Primary38574%13%28.2
Dormers Wells Junior38563%11%27.2
St Edward's Royal Free Ecumenical Middle, Windsor38068%18%28.5
Wood End Academy38063%12%27.7
Kenyngton Manor Primary37860%17%26.1
St Ignatius RC Primary37770%37%28.7
Springwell Junior37476%23%28.7
Earlsmead Primary37073%13%27.7
Whitehall Junior36575%19%29.1
Buckland Primary36592%30%29.1
Clifton Primary36489%18%30
Stanburn Junior36387%29%29.9
Whitchurch Junior36297%36%32.2
Chalfont St Peter CofE36189%49%30.7
The Breakspear36084%25%30
Little Green Junior36070%20%29
Oak Farm Junior35977%34%29.6
Mount Stewart Junior35983%27%29.9
Stag Lane Junior35971%15%28.6
Hampton Hill Junior35981%35%29.9
St Jude's C of E Junior (VA)35875%20%29
Our Lady of Peace Catholic Junior35877%23%28.9
Cannon Lane Junior35893%38%31.9
Eastbury Farm Primary35785%33%29.9
Springfield Primary35467%13%28
Pinner Park Junior35494%38%30.9
Kenmore Park Junior35459%15%27.7
Whiteheath Junior35394%52%31.2
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35381%26%28.9
Newnham Junior35192%33%31.5
St Stephen's C of E Primary35187%55%31
Edgware Junior34859%3%25.5
Alexandra Junior34676%26%29
Ivybridge Primary34585%15%29
Mayfield Primary34481%23%29.1
Southville Junior34478%15%28.2
Weald Junior34168%19%27.8
Chennestone Primary34178%22%28.4
Feltham Hill Junior34076%26%28.8
Trafalgar Junior33782%23%29.4
Heathrow Primary33775%28%29.2
Norwood Green Junior33785%28%29.2
Lowther Primary33484%20%30.1
Berrymede Junior33381%13%28.2
Wraysbury Primary32986%32%30.2
Field End Junior32977%26%29.1
Lady Bankes Junior32679%26%28.8
Beechfield32083%21%29.2
Laurel Lane Primary32057%7%27.1
St Mary's Farnham Royal C of E Primary31676%12%27.3
St Mary's C of E Primary31693%29%29.7
Drayton Green Primary31389%11%28.1
Grange Park Junior31369%18%27.7
Heathfield Junior31177%21%28.8
The William Hogarth Primary31083%13%27.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31091%26%30.6
Highfield Primary30982%36%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Isleworth30791%36%30.2
Strand-on-the-Green Junior30578%27%28.6
St Mary and All Saints C of E Primary30090%32%30.7
Victoria Junior30064%25%28.2
Hampton Junior29784%29%29.4
Spring Grove Primary29597%27%31.2
Darell Primary29459%16%26.8
Yorke Mead Primary29477%43%29.9
Khalsa VA Primary291
Oxhey Wood Primary28963%16%27
Blessed Dominic RC28986%24%29
East Acton Primary28966%21%27.4
Hurst Park Primary28597%24%29.2
West Twyford Primary28579%31%28.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary28482%33%30.7
Camrose Primary With Nursery28269%4%26.8
Menorah Foundation28286%21%30.5
Vicar's Green Primary28187%35%30.5
St Joseph RC Junior27997%38%30.7
Bromet Primary27869%8%28.8
Central Primary27844%11%25.9
The Blue C of E Primary275100%38%30.8
Flora Gardens Primary27491%9%29.5
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery27352%7%26.2
Meadow Wood27SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary269100%39%31.1
Allenby Primary26980%30%28.8
The Russell Primary26683%34%29.9
Grove Road Primary26567%7%28
The Russell26570%17%28.6
St Paul's C of E Primary26488%24%29.8
Pope John RC26497%37%30.7
The Orchard Primary26397%21%30.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary26297%62%32.2
Hermitage Primary26280%43%30.1
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior2620%0%NA
Good Shepherd RC Primary262100%58%32.8
Harefield Junior25979%28%29.3
Welldon Park Junior25972%12%27.9
Arbour Vale2560%0%12.3
Morden Primary25576%17%28.9
Viking Primary25182%32%29.6
St Joseph's RC Junior25090%28%30
St Mary's Catholic Primary24997%52%31.4
Grove Park Primary24892%52%30.8
Miles Coverdale Primary24897%55%31.6
Warrender Primary24683%27%29.8
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary24590%41%31.2
Harvey Road Primary24397%47%31.8
Bourne Primary24380%20%28.1
St Catherine Catholic Primary24377%19%28.2
Petts Hill Primary24370%17%28
Northview Junior and Infant24380%23%30.3
St Anselm's Catholic Primary24386%25%29.1
Clarendon Primary24255%7%26.5
Cassiobury Junior24195%41%31.1
Chorleywood Primary24197%47%31.5
Parkgate Junior24183%23%28.9
Chater Junior24079%23%29.4
St Peter's Primary24089%37%30.2
St Meryl24063%13%28.1
St Joseph RC Primary23962%31%28.2
Nascot Wood Junior23997%58%32.5
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior23992%38%31.1
John Betts Primary23887%53%31.7
Harmondsworth Primary23876%24%28.9
Bushey Heath Primary237100%48%32.2
Farnham Common Junior23788%30%30.1
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23679%18%28.4
Chalfont St Giles Junior23573%35%29.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary23585%41%30.2
Donnington Primary23562%14%27.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, Rickmansworth235100%52%31.9
Sparrow Farm Junior23593%27%30.3
Christ Church Church of England23593%38%31.2
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%13%28.8
St Peter's C of E Middle23471%22%28.9
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary23389%48%32.1
St Mary's RC Primary ,Chiswick23396%62%32.2
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23186%18%29.1
Kenmont Primary23088%24%29.3
Woodhall Primary23071%13%27.3
Coteford Junior22963%23%27.6
Worple Primary22980%10%28.1
Bushey Manor Junior22981%27%30.1
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary22888%21%29.3
Harlesden Primary22881%15%28.4
Cavendish Primary22779%21%30
Hillside Junior22787%20%29
Meadlands Primary22772%17%28
Sacred Heart RC Primary22685%33%30.2
Ashfield Junior22679%46%30.5
The Moriah Jewish Day22597%28%31
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22379%29%30.8
The Annunciation RC Junior22381%26%29.2
Greenside Primary22375%29%28.6
Forge Lane Primary22277%27%27.5
Field Junior22291%48%32.7
St Osmund's Catholic Primary22088%38%31.7
Thorpe Lea Primary21875%21%28
Colnbrook C of E Primary21794%19%29
St Peter's C of E Primary21589%28%30.3
St Peter's C of E Combined, Burnham21566%9%27.1
Greenfields Primary21486%29%29.5
Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary21497%45%31.3
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary21379%42%29.6
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary, Englefield Green21393%41%30.6
Hythe Primary21271%8%27.9
Seer Green C of E Combined21197%35%30.5
St John Catholic Primary21080%27%28.6
Phoenix Arch21SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pippins20973%23%29.4
Saxon Primary20871%21%27.7
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant20889%30%30.5
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20867%10%28.6
The Village2080%0%12.9
Bishop Perrin C of E Primary20878%22%29.3
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant20581%33%30.8
Hartsbourne Primary20392%50%31.6
Bournehall Primary20078%30%29.9
St Richard's C of E Primary19883%11%27.9
Kew Riverside Primary19489%41%31.9
Warren Dell Primary19385%5%27.5
Dunton Green Primary19361%17%28.4
Shepherd Primary19387%13%27.5
Iver Heath Junior19277%23%28.1
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery16750%33%27.1
Marjory Kinnon1600%0%14.1
Littledown160%0%20.1
The Iver Village Junior15763%16%27.2
Alec Reed Academy152760%3%27.3
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12
Avanti House137
Manor1320%0%12.3
Hedgewood1210%0%13.5
Castlebar1190%0%12.5
Clarendon1150%0%14.4
Tilehouse Combined10733%0%25
Mandeville1060%0%12
Roxbourne Junior060%22%28.2
Belmore Children's Centre, Nursery and Primary067%12%27.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree