Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Woodford Green, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Ainslie Wood Primary44143%7%24.9
Albion Primary24881%38%29.3
Aldborough E-ACT Free159
Aldersbrook Primary65987%32%30.3
Alexander McLeod Primary57071%8%28
Alexandra Primary29877%12%27.7
Alfred Salter Primary45972%11%28.4
All Saints' C of E Primary21093%41%32
All Saints' C of E Primary N2024983%27%29.3
All Souls C of E Primary18892%24%29.3
Alma Primary51565%8%26.9
Ambler Primary24771%18%28.2
Andrews Lane Primary21290%25%29.7
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary26481%30%29.6
Ardleigh Green Junior363100%48%31.2
Argyle Primary41377%21%28.6
ARK Globe Academy120692%8%29.8
Arnhem Wharf Primary56075%19%27.9
Ashmead Primary30297%38%30.2
Ashmount Primary33373%18%27.4
Avanti Court Primary109
Avenue Primary84478%19%28.5
Aylands36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Baden-Powell23662%3%26.6
Bangabandhu Primary47077%14%27.8
Bannockburn Primary60293%32%30.7
Barley Lane Primary71279%19%28.7
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
Barrington Primary23967%13%27.9
Beam Primary57591%17%28.9
Becontree Primary49573%14%28.8
Bedonwell Junior47479%28%29.1
Belmont Junior20973%25%28.6
Belmont Park59
Belmont Primary47682%32%30
Belvedere Junior28768%5%27.6
Ben Jonson Primary53188%22%29.6
Benhurst Primary31584%16%29.7
Benthal Primary44275%27%28.2
Beormund Primary310%0%24
Berger Primary49171%15%27.3
Betty Layward Primary46080%30%29.8
Bigland Green Primary47664%12%27.2
Bishop John Robinson C of E Primary23075%29%28.7
Bishop Ridley C of E VA Primary42587%25%29.2
Blanche Nevile71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary21578%17%28.3
Blue Gate Fields Junior34988%26%29.2
Bonner Primary49897%32%30.9
Bonneygrove Primary38671%19%28.2
Bounds Green Junior23476%26%28.9
Boutcher C of E Primary20693%29%30.5
Bowes Primary62080%28%29.3
Boxgrove Primary41391%32%30.4
Brady Primary21274%26%28.6
Brampton Primary41767%30%28.7
Brampton Primary87182%30%29.3
Branfil Primary42085%22%29.4
Brecknock Primary34186%23%29.4
Brettenham Primary47959%14%27.4
Brimsdown Primary68167%12%27
Britannia Village Primary41989%29%30
Broadford Primary35789%20%29.5
Brook Community Primary48977%8%27
Brookfield Primary43089%47%31
Brookland Junior22065%19%28.4
Brooklands Primary256100%67%31.6
Brookside Junior22056%10%26.3
Bruce Grove Primary44673%10%28.6
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery30586%28%28.7
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary36281%35%30.1
Burbage30281%19%28
Burleigh Primary37965%22%28.6
Bursted Wood Primary47191%34%30.9
Bush Hill Park Primary65267%18%27.5
Buxton141580%18%28.2
Bygrove Primary23690%40%30.2
Calverton Primary39067%14%27.9
Camelot Primary52880%17%28.3
Campsbourne Junior19870%25%28.6
Canary Wharf College116
Canon Barnett Primary27792%27%29.1
Canonbury Primary45391%44%31.2
Capel Manor Primary30073%7%27.2
Cardwell Primary47594%36%31.5
Carlton Primary39278%22%28.6
Carpenters Primary47962%17%26.9
Carterhatch Junior39166%13%27.7
Castilion Primary39485%24%29.3
Cayley Primary53973%8%27.7
Central Park Primary93188%30%29.8
Cet Primary Tower Hamlets72
Chadwell Primary50477%16%28.5
Chapel End Junior34372%24%28.1
Charles Dickens Primary34086%22%29.1
Charlotte Sharman Primary35069%3%26.9
Charlton Manor Primary47775%28%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73075%25%28.5
Chase Side Primary47964%23%27.1
Cherry Garden440%0%12
Cherry Orchard Primary23787%48%31.7
Chesterfield88672%10%26.7
Chestnuts Primary4070%0%NA
Childeric Primary46783%21%27.8
Chingford C of E Junior23985%33%29.9
Chisenhale Primary34674%9%27
Christ Church C of E Primary16746%8%25.6
Christ Church C of E Primary, Shooters Hill19096%54%31.2
Christ Church CofE21777%15%27.9
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead185100%67%33.7
Christ Church23070%22%27.8
Christ Church, Erith,C of E VA Primary36873%5%27.9
Christ The King RC Primary40181%21%28.6
Christchurch Primary100988%33%30
Christopher Hatton Primary23889%26%29.9
Church Hill23070%23%28
Churchfield C of E VA Primary30862%12%26.7
Churchfield Primary65775%17%28
Churchfields Junior47484%21%29.5
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary19892%29%30.1
Cleveland Junior54181%31%29.8
Cleves Primary49849%12%25.2
Clockhouse Primary70971%14%27.7
Clore Tikva44889%28%30
Cobourg Primary41169%14%27.9
Coldfall Primary68097%43%30.8
Colegrave Primary57481%15%28.8
Coleridge Primary84789%37%30.7
Columbia Primary44278%11%27.7
Colvestone Primary23158%12%27.1
Conway Primary42771%29%28
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon C of E Primary16671%29%27.9
Copenhagen Primary23845%0%25.2
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
Coppetts Wood Primary29273%13%27.5
Coppice Primary47782%15%28.4
Corbets Tey1060%0%12.6
Crampton24292%24%28.9
Cranbrook Primary90264%20%27.5
Crowland Primary38791%15%29.5
Crowlands Primary59869%19%28.5
Crownfield Junior33075%18%28.3
Cubitt Town Junior35573%15%27.8
Cuckoo Hall Academy87054%12%26.8
Culloden Primary52176%24%29.1
Curwen Primary and Nursery66495%35%30.9
Cyril Jackson Primary47974%18%27.8
Dame Tipping C of E Primary10187%53%31.1
Danegrove Primary65689%27%30.4
Danson Primary45593%40%30.7
Daubeney Primary63181%19%29.1
Davies Lane Primary59685%19%28.6
Dawlish Primary27254%18%27.3
De Beauvoir Primary37076%9%27.9
De Bohun Primary28766%0%26.3
De Lucy Primary50779%15%28.5
Deansfield Primary48789%49%31
Deptford Park Primary63062%9%26.8
Devonshire Hill Primary48068%13%26.7
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18680%16%28.4
Discovery Primary496
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)43363%16%26.9
Downfield Primary34069%9%27.3
Downsell Primary67679%8%27.1
Downshall Primary53677%23%29.4
Downsview34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Drayton Park Primary30866%19%28.2
Drew Primary45571%25%28
Duncombe Primary46779%8%27.8
Durants92SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dycorts700%0%12.5
Ealdham Primary35790%39%29.4
Earlham Primary44251%9%25.9
Earlham Primary38087%24%29.9
Earlsmead Primary48894%19%29.6
East Wickham Junior34067%16%27.7
Eastbury Primary79269%7%27.2
Eastcote Primary22786%24%29.4
Eastfield Primary48764%19%27.2
Eden Primary60
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
Edith Neville Primary26168%4%26.4
Edmund Waller Primary46279%17%27.9
Eglinton Primary53688%25%29.3
Eleanor Palmer Primary23697%30%31.4
Eleanor Smith15SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ellen Wilkinson Primary47973%15%27.2
Elm Park Primary40080%20%28.4
Elmhurst Primary98286%28%30.1
Emmanuel Community27
Enfield Heights Academy25
Engayne Primary63686%29%29.8
English Martyrs RC Primary22477%32%28.8
English Martyrs RC Primary46166%9%27.2
Epping Primary41567%17%28.2
Epping Upland C of E Primary13864%21%26.9
Essex Primary97674%21%27.6
Eversley Primary54290%42%30.4
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47378%27%29.1
Fairlop Primary75980%28%29.7
Farnham Green Primary58663%19%27.5
Ferry Lane Primary22264%18%26.3
Firs Farm Primary53890%34%29.8
Five Elms Primary51784%14%28
Flamstead End Primary and Nursery46595%38%30.6
Fleecefield Primary48179%16%28.7
Fleet Primary227100%36%31.1
Forty Hill C of E Primary23889%29%29.5
Fossdene Primary37470%16%27.2
Foster's Primary39089%30%29.6
Four Swannes Primary17674%26%27.8
Foxfield Primary57675%10%27.4
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24090%31%29.9
Friars Primary Foundation22680%28%28.7
Fullwood Primary47473%27%28.7
Gainsborough Primary41476%17%28.4
Gainsborough Primary50663%5%26.2
Galliard Primary71569%19%27.9
Gallions Mount Primary43775%17%27.7
Gallions Primary58179%28%28.8
Garfield Primary39767%17%28.2
Gascoigne Primary108360%17%26.4
Gayhurst Community57888%15%28.9
Gearies Junior36381%29%29.9
George Carey C of E Primary38370%35%28.2
George Mitchell93961%11%27.3
George Spicer Primary53782%27%29.5
George Tomlinson Primary58363%6%26.9
Gidea Park Primary40887%18%29.8
Gilbert Colvin Primary45383%34%30.2
Gillespie Primary23289%29%29.7
Glade Primary48885%27%29.6
Globe Primary36789%25%30.6
Gloucester41160%16%27.1
Godwin Junior34982%32%29.5
Godwin Primary55878%26%28.6
Goodmayes Primary65180%37%29.5
Gordon Primary45298%46%31.9
Gospel Oak Primary46781%17%28.4
Grafton Primary46292%42%31
Grafton Primary91077%16%29.1
Grange Park Primary66384%32%29.9
Grange Primary23972%14%28.4
Grange Primary34681%19%27.7
Grasmere Primary24496%22%29.9
Grazebrook Primary48688%29%30
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
Greenslade Primary23996%18%30
Grinling Gibbons Primary307100%86%33
Grove Primary53278%22%28.4
Guardian Angels RC Primary20388%38%30.1
Gwyn Jones Primary33283%38%29.8
Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College181893%23%29.4
Hacton Primary42083%35%30.2
Hague Primary22590%17%28.6
Haimo Primary28892%16%29.2
Halley Primary24059%10%26.4
Hallsville Primary45486%29%29.9
Halstow Primary32393%55%32.3
Handsworth Primary46990%20%29.8
Hanover Primary33680%29%29.9
Harbinger Primary35660%12%26.8
Hargrave Park Primary23282%9%27.4
Harold Court Primary28768%23%27.3
Harold Wood Primary37764%12%26.8
Harrington Hill Primary29889%4%28.3
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38470%19%26.9
Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park38276%30%28.9
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44969%15%27.2
Harry Gosling Primary47367%15%27.4
Hartley Primary77074%23%28.7
Hartsbrook E-Act Free76
Hatton and Special Needs Centre1460%0%12.9
Hawksmoor60995%36%31.6
Haymerle620%0%12.5
Hazelbury Junior58564%7%26.2
Hazelwood Junior36190%32%30.8
Henry Green Primary45660%7%26.2
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
Henwick Primary35269%9%27.7
Hereward Primary35580%20%29.5
Hermitage Primary29596%33%30.1
Heronsgate Primary76385%33%30.2
High Beech C of E Primary104100%38%31
Highbury Quadrant Primary36382%14%28.7
Highfield Primary50182%23%29
Highgate Primary43380%44%29.7
Highlands Primary69586%26%29.7
Hilldene Primary68670%15%27.9
Hillhouse C of E Primary22969%13%26.8
Hillsgrove Primary43384%34%29.8
Hillyfield Primary78291%20%29.4
Holdbrook Primary20854%4%26
Hollickwood Primary23028%0%25.8
Holly Park Primary56171%18%28.1
Hollydale Primary26683%17%29.1
Holmleigh Primary24371%4%27
Holy Family Catholic Primary19987%30%30.5
Holy Family Catholic24380%13%28.3
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW1206100%35%31.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21088%32%29.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21365%10%26.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary24293%47%31.2
Honilands Primary60459%7%26.6
Hook Lane Primary45680%29%29.4
Houndsfield Primary64575%14%28.3
Hugh Myddelton Primary42257%7%27.2
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre45795%12%28.9
Hunters Hall Primary70684%23%28.6
Hurst Drive Primary32968%22%28.3
Hylands Primary48162%10%27.8
Ickburgh68SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ilderton Primary38385%27%31.3
Ilford Jewish Primary37368%22%29
Invicta Primary29083%33%29.2
Ivy Chimneys Primary27579%21%29.4
James Wolfe Primary and Centre for the Deaf46082%34%29.7
Jenny Hammond Primary26483%17%28.6
John Ball Primary51593%52%31.4
John Bramston Primary49073%21%28.4
John Donne Primary47286%22%30.2
John F Kennedy Special89SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Perry Primary48278%11%28
John Scurr Primary48072%13%28
John Stainer Community Primary29683%33%30.1
Joseph Clarke880%0%16.9
Jubilee Primary49078%12%27.1
Jubilee Primary43384%22%29.6
Kaizen Primary50196%24%30.2
Keir Hardie Primary36698%29%30.1
Kender Primary33885%0%28.1
Kensington Primary50358%8%26.4
Kentish Town C of E Primary27376%18%28.1
Keys Meadow47165%8%27.1
Kidbrooke Park Primary38293%11%29
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy90
Kingsmead Primary24576%3%27.6
Kobi Nazrul Primary24143%14%25.8
La Salette Catholic Primary21093%47%31.4
Lambourne Primary18681%19%29
Lancasterian Primary48482%25%28.9
Langdon1935
Langtons Junior34278%24%29.2
Lansbury Lawrence Primary55173%17%27.9
Larkswood Primary70175%18%27.8
Lathom Junior47268%12%27.8
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary68357%16%27.2
Lauriston39980%27%30
Lavender Primary50582%27%29.5
Lawdale Junior26671%20%28.6
Laycock Primary39856%18%26.4
Lea Valley Primary46566%5%26.7
Lessness Heath Primary61173%8%27.2
Limes Farm Junior13164%18%27
Linton Mead Primary48973%13%27.8
London Fields Primary41682%21%28.4
Longlands Primary and Nursery19988%23%29.1
Longshaw Primary43371%13%27.8
Lordship Lane Primary70781%17%28.1
Loxford of Science and Technology2155
Lubavitch Junior Boys10314%0%24.9
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14870%25%27.9
Lucas Vale Primary39279%21%29.3
Malmesbury Primary59077%15%28.5
Mandeville Primary36170%7%26.9
Manford Primary53973%22%27.7
Manor Junior48181%27%29.4
Manor Longbridge89868%18%27.8
Manor Primary40570%16%27.8
Manorfield Primary64679%18%27.8
Manorside Primary29096%32%31.2
Marion Richardson Primary47891%25%29.6
Marks Gate Junior31286%24%29.3
Marner Primary57376%25%28.4
Marsh Green Primary30252%9%25.6
Martin Primary54968%22%27.7
Maryland Primary45967%14%27.1
Mayespark Primary78672%27%28.8
Mayflower Primary35689%32%30.6
Mayville Primary46964%17%27.3
Mead Primary49470%7%27.9
Meridian Primary23886%32%29.9
Merryhills Primary51080%23%28.9
Michael Faraday39368%30%27.5
Millbrook20252%17%26.2
Millennium Primary43476%14%27.5
Millfields Community62989%31%29.9
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
Monega Primary72577%32%28.7
Monkfrith Primary24777%29%29.3
Monteagle Primary70563%14%27.1
Montem Primary43277%36%29.4
Morden Mount Primary37390%21%30
Moreland Primary21086%9%27.8
Morningside Primary44876%18%27.8
Mossford Green Primary34583%23%29.2
Mowlem Primary22986%11%28.5
Mulberry Primary70159%12%26.4
Mulgrave Primary48489%30%29.2
Muswell Hill Primary42086%49%31.1
Myatt Garden Primary51378%32%29.8
Nazeing Primary28081%14%28.5
Nelmes Primary41995%34%30.5
Nelson Primary88678%14%28.1
Netley Primary41973%21%27.8
New City Primary61859%4%26.3
Newbridge125SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newbury Park Primary93584%35%30.6
Newington Green Primary41179%7%28.2
Newtons Primary32661%19%27
Nightingale Primary74080%28%29.3
Nightingale Primary23886%17%28.9
Nightingale Primary23386%33%29.7
Noel Park Primary58466%20%27.9
North Beckton Primary54274%23%28.2
North Harringay Primary46674%7%27.9
Northbury Junior46870%20%27.8
Northside Primary26190%33%30.6
Northumberland Heath Primary52879%17%28.9
Northwold Primary457100%40%31.3
Northwood Primary20060%23%27.2
Notre Dame Catholic Primary20783%23%29
Oak View740%0%13
Oakdale Junior34269%25%28.5
Oakhill Primary27983%30%30.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre105SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oakthorpe Primary53388%26%29.8
Oaktree850%0%12.3
Oasis Academy Hadley1172
Oasis Academy Johanna23081%24%28.6
Old Ford Primary73390%31%29.8
Old Palace Primary41895%28%30.1
Olga Primary23462%7%27.6
Orchard Primary48491%20%29.2
Osidge Primary42076%22%28.5
Osmani Primary41470%13%27.7
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary46268%8%27.2
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary23990%37%29.8
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary20790%29%30.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary21097%40%31.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary46482%32%30
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25370%17%28.6
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary44778%36%29.6
Our Lady RC Primary18984%40%28.7
Our Lady RC Primary19882%23%28.4
Pakeman Primary32782%18%28.3
Park Primary51168%19%27.8
Parkhill Junior36187%38%30.5
Parklands Junior47777%15%28
Parkside Primary37385%15%28.6
Parkway Primary25380%23%29.2
Parkwood Primary23981%26%29.1
Parsloes Primary52671%2%27.1
Parsonage Farm Primary44780%22%27.9
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21871%13%28.2
Phoenix Primary40077%3%28.2
Phoenix1490%0%12.5
Pilgrims' Way Primary23375%25%28.6
Pinewood Primary26961%17%27.3
Plaistow Primary44787%17%28.9
Plumcroft Primary63773%13%27.1
Poole's Park Primary32865%6%26.7
Portway Primary67080%27%28.3
Prendergast - Vale College51066%9%26.7
Primrose Hill48185%21%29.4
Prince of Wales Primary59075%17%28.2
Princess May Primary44473%24%27.9
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre46780%22%28.6
Pyrgo Priory Primary41181%21%28.4
Queensbridge Primary37383%30%30
Queenswell Junior31284%23%29.6
Rainham Village Primary42769%4%26.5
Randal Cremer Primary46379%19%29.2
Ranelagh Primary50888%18%29.5
Ravensbourne79SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ravenscroft Primary51879%7%28.6
Ray Lodge Primary60981%29%29
Raynham Primary78187%26%29.8
Redbridge Primary71393%41%31.3
Redlands Primary46287%12%29.1
Rhodes Avenue Primary53597%58%32.9
Rhyl Primary44375%12%27.9
Richard Alibon Primary with ARP for Cognitive and Learning Difficulties : SEN Base56277%15%27.4
Richard Cloudesley PH690%0%12
Richard Cobden Primary45889%19%29
Ripple Primary98264%5%27.2
Rise Park Junior24176%17%28.9
Risley Avenue Primary69071%18%28.1
Riverley Primary48254%11%25.6
Riverside Primary32593%5%28.2
Robert Blair Primary25664%16%26.2
Robert Browning Primary35269%6%27.4
Rockliffe Manor Primary24771%25%27.8
Roding Primary94184%18%29
Roding Primary50873%8%28.1
Roger Ascham Primary55583%25%29.5
Rokesly Junior34778%27%28.9
Roman Road Primary31396%33%29.8
Rosary RC Primary33671%15%28
Rosetta Primary48490%13%29.7
Rotherfield Primary37564%12%28.1
Rotherhithe Primary44775%21%27.7
Rush Green Primary34674%17%28.3
Rushmore Primary48080%18%28.4
Russet House920%0%12.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary39488%14%29.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary42092%45%30.8
Saint Mary Magdalene C of E Primary37290%59%31.3
Salisbury Primary52272%7%27.3
Samuel Rhodes MLD890%0%13.9
Sandringham Primary95279%23%28.8
Scargill Junior29192%30%30.1
School 21146
Scott Wilkie Primary42074%16%26.6
Scotts Primary212100%40%31.4
Sebright43972%15%27.3
Selwyn Primary62362%19%27.2
Selwyn Primary50093%44%30.6
Seven Mills Primary23883%10%28.1
Seven Sisters Primary48764%7%26.4
Shacklewell Primary40597%22%30.2
Shaftesbury Primary65768%15%27.8
Shapla Primary21283%17%28.7
Sheringham Primary59881%16%28.5
Sherington Primary47491%34%30.4
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20487%33%29
Sir Francis Drake Primary20197%45%30.7
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23397%52%32.3
Sir John Heron Primary50587%28%29.8
Sir Thomas Abney41480%24%28.8
Smithy Street43281%9%28.1
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
Snowsfields Primary22781%30%28.4
Soho Parish C of E Primary14695%37%31.4
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
South Harringay Junior21082%38%29.6
South Park Primary81480%24%28.9
South Rise Primary65788%28%30.2
Southbury Primary47677%12%28.2
Southern Road Primary74383%22%29.2
Southwark Free23
Southwark Park45783%15%27.9
Southwold Primary41595%27%30.7
Southwood Primary51575%14%28.7
Springfield Community Primary26186%36%29.7
Squirrels Heath Junior32083%25%29.2
St Agnes RC Primary22486%14%28.4
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46983%25%29.3
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20893%30%30.3
St Alban's C of E Primary19873%19%28.7
St Alfege with St Peter's C of E Primary23270%15%28.2
St Aloysius RC Junior22071%16%27.6
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary19169%19%27.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47578%29%29.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)21193%27%30.5
St Ann's C of E Primary22774%30%28.4
St Anne's Catholic Primary35353%12%26.7
St Antony's Catholic Primary46992%35%30.4
St Antony's RC Primary46783%28%29.1
St Augustine of Canterbury C of E VA Primary21876%10%28.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46771%18%27.3
St Bede's Catholic Primary47283%37%30.2
St Clement Danes C of E Primary21868%11%27.2
St Dominic Catholic Primary30086%20%28.9
St Edmund's Catholic21786%45%29.6
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43584%31%28.8
St Edward's Catholic Primary46290%22%30.4
St Edward's C of E Primary71383%25%29.8
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary44973%20%27.8
St Fidelis Catholic Primary47080%23%29.3
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35878%20%27.9
St Francis RC Primary42383%26%28.7
St Francis' Catholic Primary46772%23%28.1
St George the Martyr C of E Primary20796%27%30.6
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary35376%24%29.5
St George's C of E Primary18660%12%27.9
St George's RC Primary65398%37%31.3
St Gildas' RC Junior22575%37%29.1
St Helen's RC Primary47686%28%30.2
St Ignatius RC Primary43991%34%29.2
St James C of E Primary210100%37%30.8
St James the Great RC Primary23881%23%28.1
St James' C of E Primary51861%20%28.1
St James' C of E Junior31987%28%29.4
St James' C of E Primary23397%48%31.9
St James's Hatcham C of E Primary24065%4%26.9
St Joachim's RC Primary26180%30%30
St Joan of Arc RC Primary42884%20%29.5
St John and St James C of E Primary38168%4%26
St John and St James C of E Primary27193%32%29.5
St John Evangelist RC Primary30174%16%27.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary210100%37%30.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41173%18%28.5
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary22281%31%29
St John the Baptist C of E Primary34591%23%30
St John Vianney RC Primary24783%38%30.2
St John's C of E Primary22472%12%27.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill36293%36%30.4
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24593%40%30.7
St John's C of E Primary10485%8%27.9
St John's C of E Primary24989%43%30.4
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary203100%54%32.1
St John's RC Primary21991%35%30.1
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary21973%18%28
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20379%4%29.1
St Joseph RC Primary24983%38%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Junior23688%29%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary22486%29%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary27983%23%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary245100%63%33.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40576%20%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42393%24%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary33567%15%27.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary18577%42%29.7
St Joseph's RC Primary44180%30%28.9
St Joseph's RC Primary34298%39%31.9
St Josephs Primary213100%48%31.6
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary20252%4%26.4
St Jude's C of E Primary15977%5%27.4
St Luke's C of E Primary29290%23%30.4
St Luke's C of E Primary24080%27%28.8
St Luke's Primary25396%41%30.6
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary25797%28%29.8
St Margaret Clitherows RC Primary27278%19%29.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary30067%24%28.9
St Margaret's Lee C of E Primary23193%46%32.8
St Margarets C of E Primary45469%20%28.2
St Mark's C of E Primary19775%36%28.8
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25285%37%29.8
St Mary and St Michael Primary47676%5%27.9
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23388%12%28.7
St Mary Magdalene Academy114475%21%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary47185%38%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary21793%55%31.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary42388%28%30
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington21791%13%28.3
St Mary's C of E Primary17985%10%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21490%35%30.8
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23881%19%28.6
St Mary's RC Primary45478%18%28.6
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
St Matthew Academy116147%0%25.7
St Matthew's C of E Primary28187%23%29.7
St Matthias C of E Primary25776%10%27.9
St Matthias C of E Primary204100%55%31.4
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior35071%10%26.9
St Michael's Catholic Primary24989%32%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary23265%8%25.9
St Michael's C of E Primary33087%37%30.1
St Michael's C of E Primary19289%26%29
St Michael's C of E Primary45689%37%31.2
St Michael's East Wickham C of E Primary20796%38%30.8
St Monica's RC Primary42188%33%30.1
St Monica's RC Primary23682%18%28
St Patrick's Catholic Primary233100%44%31.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary32779%17%28.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary35092%35%29.8
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary25469%27%27.9
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22869%16%27.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary21979%3%27.1
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth32189%24%29.4
St Paul's C of E Primary42387%39%30.7
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123892%35%30.3
St Paul's RC Primary20977%23%29.1
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary22892%42%31.5
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary21083%11%27.6
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46181%25%28.9
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary23075%14%28.2
St Peter's Catholic Primary21087%33%29.3
St Peter's Catholic Primary20886%59%31.9
St Peter's Catholic Primary41978%18%28.3
St Peter's C of E Primary23268%4%27.4
St Peter's C of E Primary, South Weald31793%32%31.1
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23667%7%26.8
St Saviour's Catholic Primary23285%37%29.4
St Saviour's C of E Primary22785%19%29.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24093%18%29.8
St Stephen's Catholic Primary42090%40%31.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary27890%31%30
St Stephen's Primary42090%32%31
St Thomas A Beckett RC Primary277100%37%30.8
St Thomas More Catholic Primary20579%29%29.1
St Thomas More Catholic Primary35293%45%30.4
St Ursula's Catholic Junior24185%14%28.8
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23393%21%29.1
St Winefride's RC Primary34295%36%30.9
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46877%13%27.4
Stamford Hill Primary22570%17%28.5
Stapleford Abbotts Primary14576%18%27.9
Staples Road Primary51984%22%28.6
Star Primary68783%14%28.3
Starks Field Primary46078%12%27.6
Stebon Primary47976%17%29
Stephen Hawking950%0%12
Stewart Headlam Primary45181%21%29
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
Stroud Green Primary34683%23%29.4
Suffolks Primary37183%13%28.6
Summerside Primary46154%6%25.6
Surrey Square Primary46379%14%30.6
Suttons Primary20064%18%27.1
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
Tetherdown Primary42087%42%31
Thames View Junior41179%28%28.8
The Alderton Junior22669%14%27.5
The Bridge1660%0%13
The Brook980%0%12.1
The Business Academy Bexley152671%9%26.7
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy22075%54%32.1
The Cherry Trees22SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Clara Grant Primary49070%7%28.2
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58264%8%26.9
The Garden64
The Green C of E Primary22283%17%27.4
The James Cambell Primary84364%10%26.2
The Leverton Junior24777%13%27.5
The Leys Primary36679%24%28.5
The Mawney26165%15%28.5
The New North Academy41080%11%27
The New Rush Hall5717%0%22
The R J Mitchell Primary20690%31%29.4
The Raglan Junior48074%18%28.8
The St Teresa Catholic Primary22285%22%29.3
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary18984%32%29.2
The White Bridge Junior23770%18%27.4
The Willow Primary48559%8%26.2
The Winns Primary83178%13%27.7
Theydon Bois Primary31076%36%29.1
Thomas Arnold Primary46871%8%27.3
Thomas Buxton Primary44177%12%27.4
Thomas Fairchild Community34656%15%27.2
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Thomas Willingale46664%23%28.1
Thornhill Primary46084%30%29.7
Thorntree Primary25072%20%27.6
Thorpe Hall Primary51967%12%27.6
Tidemill Academy46376%36%29.2
Timbercroft Primary41574%14%28
Tiverton Primary44979%15%27.7
Tollgate Primary47293%56%30.7
Torriano Junior23795%31%30.2
Tower Bridge Primary21247%16%25.8
Towers Junior23477%25%28.4
Townsend Primary26876%8%28.3
Trent C of E Primary210100%40%31.7
Trinity Primary Academy41961%8%26.6
Trinity2750%0%12
Tudor Primary22588%20%29.5
Tufnell Park Primary30881%24%28.9
Tyssen Community Primary45585%9%27.7
Uphall Primary91670%18%27.9
Upminster Junior36486%21%29.8
Upshire Primary Foundation19167%11%27.6
Upton Cross Primary54379%23%28
Vale900%0%14.1
Valence Primary91790%26%29.6
Vicarage Primary85679%17%29
Victory22264%11%26.5
Virginia Primary22081%27%29.2
Vittoria Primary19353%18%26.8
Walker Primary42093%40%31.5
Walnut Tree Walk Primary27786%33%29.2
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33467%14%27.6
Wanstead Church24573%27%29.3
Warren Junior44393%39%30.5
Waterside35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Waverley108SUPPSUPPSUPP
Welbourne Primary52870%15%26.9
Wellington Primary37784%16%29
Wells Park3922%0%21.2
Wells Primary35182%49%31
West Green Primary24957%13%26.1
West Grove Primary47768%20%28.1
West Ham Church Primary35878%18%28.3
West Lea114SUPPSUPPSUPP
Westbrooke27SUPPSUPPSUPP
Weston Park Primary28878%37%29.4
Whitefields and Centre3260%0%13.2
Whitehall Primary45478%22%28.4
Whitmore Primary35480%9%27.3
Whittingham Community Primary49385%27%30.1
Whybridge Junior23277%21%28.8
Wilbury Primary93986%13%28.4
William Bellamy Primary93875%15%27.4
William Davies Primary25669%14%28.2
William Davis Primary22585%25%29.6
William Ford C of E Primary35588%32%30.4
William Patten Primary46493%24%29.9
William Torbitt Primary68378%24%29.2
Willow Bank Primary166
Willow Dene1530%0%12.7
Windrush Primary34397%52%31.9
Wingfield Primary21186%29%29
Winsor Primary55465%9%26.9
Winston Way Primary70463%20%27.8
Winton Primary21264%12%27.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary44582%34%29.6
Woodberry Down Community Primary44282%13%27.9
Woodford Green Primary21388%38%30.6
Woodhill Primary48660%23%29.8
Woodlands Junior47672%13%27.9
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy180
Woodside Primary22780%13%28.9
Woodside068%10%27.1
Woodside1990%0%13.4
Woolmore Primary27186%34%29.4
Worcesters Primary49686%14%28.9
Wykeham Primary42069%18%27.3
Yardley Primary50897%38%31
Yerbury Primary47691%35%30.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree