Compare all secondary schools within 10 miles of Hayes on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils taking GCSEs, regardless of their age, and progress pupils have made between age 11 and by the end of Key Stage 4. See also A-Level results.

Secondary School Performance 2013 (Key Stage 4)

School Pupils 5+ A*-C (Eng & maths) English Bacc Average score
Abbotsfield School53146%13%338.8
Acorn Independent College10054%0%324.5
Acton High School128944%12%320.9
Alec Reed Academy152736%7%354.4
Alperton Community School140344%20%318.9
Ayesha Siddiqa Girls School9771%19%360.9
Barnhill Community High School141761%19%347.9
Belvue School1310%0%72.9
Bishop Ramsey Church of England School124378%22%356.5
Bishopshalt School129964%20%356.4
Brentford School for Girls90672%36%358.1
Brentside High School131271%40%369.3
Chantry School590%0%95.9
Clarendon School11510%0%107.2
Copland Community School122043%17%292.2
Cranford Community College139974%33%364.2
Dormers Wells High School115047%16%312.2
Drayton Manor High School159467%51%358.1
Ealing Independent College9663%0%315.3
Elthorne Park High School98970%42%348.0
Featherstone High School152861%24%339.7
Feltham Community College105356%26%327.5
Greenford High School184181%39%368.5
Grey Court School107377%45%367.6
Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ113071%39%358.5
Gunnersbury Catholic School114790%56%370.7
Guru Nanak Academy132360%38%375.9
Hampton Academy83246%22%333.0
Hampton School144599%92%449.8
Harlington School112149%12%326.3
Harrow High School75657%14%330.4
Harrow School8200%0%414.3
Heathfield School for Girls42895%75%400.5
Heston Community School125071%25%346.1
Hewens College38061%16%336.1
Hillingdon Manor School1310%0%18.7
Hounslow Manor School88328%12%296.4
Insights Independent School430%0%137.0
Isleworth and Syon School for Boys100463%37%346.9
John Chilton School850%0%156.1
Khalsa College London46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingsley AcademyNEW
Lady Nafisa Independent Secondary School for Girls36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lampton Academy142072%46%360.6
Marjory Kinnon School1600%0%37.2
Meadow High School1980%0%60.4
Moorcroft School T/A the Eden Academy62NENENE
New London College0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Northolt High School120646%21%328.2
Notting Hill and Ealing High School87699%83%443.4
Oak Heights Independent School4689%33%366.0
Oaklands School770%0%13.6
Orleans Park School100270%56%356.1
Parkside Studio College85
Pield Heath House RC School61SUPPSUPPSUPP
PPP Community School58NENENE
Queensmead School136879%54%375.4
Reach Academy Feltham88
Red Balloon Learner Centre - Northwest London6SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rivers Academy West London110650%16%353.2
Rooks Heath High School96957%20%343.7
Rosedale College79773%20%346.0
Ruislip High School91662%29%351.0
Springhallow School7517%0%103.3
St Ann's School84NENENE
St Augustine's Priory45295%49%409.5
St Benedict's School109089%0%401.3
St Catherine's School39849%35%213.3
St James Senior Boys' School38080%35%381.4
St Mark's Catholic School117482%59%374.2
St Paul's Catholic College111271%41%355.0
St Richard Reynolds Catholic High SchoolNEW
Stockley Academy99944%7%321.0
Strathmore School44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sunbury Manor School98452%15%300.4
Swakeleys School for Girls110975%21%373.7
The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School187077%45%345.1
The Douay Martyrs Catholic School138461%30%357.9
The Eden School (SDA)24SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls142865%28%363.6
The Green School90080%39%397.6
The Heathland School184275%33%353.4
The John Lyon School56414%9%394.2
The Lady Eleanor Holles School86598%92%446.0
The Sybil Elgar School82NENENE
Thomas Knyvett College48173%21%343.1
Twickenham Academy73055%13%332.5
Twyford Church of England High School143277%51%363.4
Uxbridge High School124445%22%307.5
Villiers High School115851%10%317.2
Vyners School107974%37%373.1
Waldegrave School for Girls99986%64%387.8
Wembley High Technology College135192%63%381.6
Whitmore High School161566%42%343.8
William Perkin Church of England High SchoolNEW

Key

  • Pupils: the number of pupils at the school
  • 5 A*–C: the percentage of pupils gaining five or more GCSEs at grades A* to C including English and maths
  • English Bacc: Percentage of pupils achieving the Government's new English Baccalaureate. This is awarded to teenagers who achieve GCSEs in English, maths, a science, a foreign language and a humanity, such as history or geography, at grade C or above.
  • Average score: The average points score for all eligible pupils based on writing teacher assessment and reading and maths test results
  • ; or NA or @ or NP or LT11: no information supplied by the Department for Education
  • Please note: Independent schools score zero (or very low scores) if they enter all or most pupils for alternative qualifications, some of which have not been fully accredited by the Government.
  • SUPP: Fewer than 6 pupils were included in the calculation. Results are not shown because of the risk of an individual pupil’s results being identified. If one progress measure is suppressed for this reason, the other will also be suppressed.
  • LOWCOV: Indicates that a school’s VA measures have been suppressed because coverage is less than 50% of the cohort.

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree